Contributor Annette Tesoriero
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer, Singer
Events

Performer

Dramaturg

Actor

Singer

Teacher

Devisor

Mezzo-Soprano

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Artistic Supervisor

Nigel Kellaway - Devisor, Performer, Director, Actor, Counter Tenor, Pianist, Costume Designer, Teacher, Choreographer, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Teacher, Devisor, Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

John Baylis - Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor, Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Joel Markham - Performer, Actor

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher, Devisor

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Devisor

Heidrun Lohr - Performer, Photographer, Visual Artist

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer, Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator, Performer, Producer

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Artist

Victoria Spence - Performer, Stage Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor, Teacher, Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer, Dancer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Valerie Berry - Performer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Clare Britton - Visual Artist, Performer

Michael Denkha - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Writer

Carlos Gomes - Director

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Arky Michael - Performer

Sarah Miller - Performer, Speaker, Devisor

Phillip Mills - Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics

Fiona Winning - Speaker, Producer

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Frumpus - Performance Group, Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Michael Bell - Performer, Musician

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer, Dancer

Trevor Brown - Prompt, Coordinator

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Barbara Campbell - Curator, Performer, Performance Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Choreographer

Rosalind Crisp - Actor, Performer

Jim Denley - Performer, Saxophonist

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Producer, Director, Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Teacher

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Don Mamouney - Teacher, Director

Richard Manner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Michelle Outram - Musician, Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Actor, Performer

Daryl Pratt - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Heinz Schweers - Writer, Composer, Musician, Lighting Operator, Musical Director

Hazel Smith - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye, Teacher

Karen Therese - Performer

  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Richard Vella - Composer, Artistic Director, Devisor

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Greg White - Performer

Applespiel - Performance Group

Melissa - Performer

POETRIBE - Performance Group

WART - Performance Group

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Fiona Allen - Clarinetist

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Ian Andrews - Performer

Kay Armstrong - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Frances Barrett - Performer

Les Bean - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Clive Birch - Actor

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Kathy Bluff - Performance Artist

James Bonnefin - Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Andrew Brew - Actor and Singer

Penny Briggins - Performer

Sarah Brignall - Performance Artist

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Gary Butler - Performer

Toby Butler - Musician

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer

Ben Carey - Musician

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Nathan Carter - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

Therese Cashew - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Julie Chenery - Performer, Dancer

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Timothy Chung - Musician

Rosalba Clemente - Performer

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

John Colditz - Actor and Singer

Joanne Collings - Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Sally Couacaud - Various

Derrick Cox - Designer

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Martin del Amo - Performer

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Sherre Delys - Performer

Rakini Devi - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Philip Dodd - Baritone

Graham Dodge - Actor and Singer

Kelly Doley - Performer

Claire Dowell - Choreographer

Holly Downes - Musician

Beverley Drew - Actor and Singer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Nicole Ellis - Publicist

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Shane Fahey - Performer

Louise Fischer - Director

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Adrienne Gaha - Performance Artist, Administrator

Janine Garrier - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

Karen Gee - Performer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Janie Gibson - Performer

Joey Gier - Performer

Dara Gill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Denys Gillespie - Actor and Singer

Murray Glase - Actor and Singer

David Goddard - Director

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Rowan Gray - Musician

Paul Greene - Writer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jane Grimley - Assistant Stage Manager

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Claire Hague - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Deborah Hart - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Brian Hatfield - Tenor

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Brett Heath - Performer

Dianne Henry - Production Manager

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

Sally Hillier - Performance Artist

Jo Holder - Administrator

Glory Hole - Performer

Steven Holland - Contributing Artist

Ros Horin - Director

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Louise Hudson - Actor and Singer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Jacobs - Performer

Graham Jacups - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Stephen Jones - Performer

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Beth Kayes - Performer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Heather Keens - Actor

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Brian Keogh - Performer

Tammi Kim Smith - Poet

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Julian Knowles - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Ashley Kurrle - Musician

Rosemary Laing - Speaker, Administrator

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Robert Laurie - Performer

Jacqueline Lawson - Performer

Stephen Leek - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Eloise Lindsay - Speaker

Michelle Lindsay - Performer

Phillip Linquist - Actor and Singer

Rainer Linz - Musical Director

Bev Lloyd - Performance Artist

Peter Locke - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Betty Lucas - Actor

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Harry Maidment - Stage Manager

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Mia Martinez - Performer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jade McCutcheon - Performer

Vic McEwan - Technician

Susan McInerney - Performer

Fiona McIntosh - Production Manager

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

Steve Meyer - Musician

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Gisele Milon - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

David Montgomery - Percussionist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Scott Moon - Performer

Catriona Moore - Administrator

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

Chris Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Sue Muse - Performer

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Rod Nash - Performer

Felicity Neale - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Garnet O'Neill - Performer

Terezka Ornzik - Dancer

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Katrina Papallo - Musician

Dan Pardy - Technician

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Mike Parr - Performer

Rosalind Patterson - Performance Artist

Gideon Payten-Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Robert Pelletier - Actor and Singer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

James Pope - Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Henry Purcell - Performer

Heloise Pyne - Musician

Mickie Quick - Technician

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Lesley Riedel - Actor and Singer

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist

Jon Rose - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Melita Rowston - Actor

Rik Rue - Performer

Gig Ryan - Performance Artist

Trisha Ryan - Performer

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Garth Saville - Actor

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Kate Sherman - Performer

Vic Simms - Speaker

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Diana Smith - Performer

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Louise Smith - Speaker

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Beth Spencer - Performer

Stephanie St Clair - Performance Artist

Felicity Steel - Performer

Barry Strong - Actor and Singer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Caroline Szeto - Keyboardist

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Tate - Actor and Singer

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Harold Thornton - Performer

Patrick Togher - Actor

Chris Townsend - Bass

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Catherine Upex - Musician

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

John Versace - Production Supervisor

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Ben Walsh - Performer

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Polly Watkins - Publicist

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Rebekah Whalen - Performer

Maria White - Performer

James Whitington - Producer, Director

Ralph Wilcock - Musical Director

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Niki Williams - Performer

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Haddon Witten - Actor and Singer

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

John Wregg - Director

Monica Wulff - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Publicist

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Marguerite Youcenar - Writer

Tony Youlden - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

The Sydney Front

Sidetrack Performance Group

Kantanka Theatre Company

The Opera Project

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Gravity Feed

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992

Arts NSW

Chamber Made Opera

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Clan Analogue

CUB Malthouse

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Great Bowing Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Italian Institute of Culture

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Omeo Dance

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

Post Arrivalists

Power Foundation

Rakucaracha Twins

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Opera House Trust

System-X

That Was Fast

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society Inc. (Sydney)

Theatre of Desire

Under the Table Productions

Version 1.0

Resources
Identifier 4979