Contributor Annette Tesoriero
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer, Singer
Events

Performer

Actor

Dramaturg

Singer

Teacher

Devisor

Mezzo-Soprano

Soprano

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer, Counter Tenor, Choreographer, Actor, Pianist, Music and Lyrics, Costume Designer, Devisor, Teacher

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer

John Baylis - Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Teacher, Devisor

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Devisor, Teacher

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher, Devisor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Joel Markham - Actor, Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor, Teacher

Elise Ahamnos - Devisor, Performer

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Valerie Berry - Performer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Michael Denkha - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Writer

Carlos Gomes - Director

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Arky Michael - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer, Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer, Dancer

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Choreographer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Actor

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher, Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Don Mamouney - Director, Teacher

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sarah Miller - Devisor, Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Deborah Pollard - Actor, Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Heinz Schweers - Composer, Lighting Operator, Musical Director, Musician, Writer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager, Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Richard Vella - Artistic Director, Devisor, Composer

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Fiona Allen - Clarinetist

Ian Andrews - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Michael Bell - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999

Clive Birch - Actor

James Bonnefin - Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Toby Butler - Musician

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Ben Carey - Musician

Nathan Carter - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

Therese Cashew - Performer

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Derrick Cox - Designer

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Philip Dodd - Baritone

Holly Downes - Musician

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Shane Fahey - Performer

Louise Fischer - Director

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Paul Greene - Writer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Clare Hague - Performer

Brian Hatfield - Tenor

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

Ros Horin - Director

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Jacobs - Performer

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Heather Keens - Actor

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Julian Knowles - Performer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Rainer Linz - Musical Director

Peter Locke - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Mia Martinez - Performer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Chantel Munro - Performer

Chris Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Rod Nash - Performer

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Michelle Outram - Musician

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

John Pringle - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Melita Rowston - Actor

Rik Rue - Performer

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Garth Saville - Actor

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Andrew Schulz - Composer

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Caroline Szeto - Keyboardist

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Karen Therese - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Patrick Togher - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Andrew Wilkie - Percussionist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

John Wregg - Director

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Publicist

Tony Youlden - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

The Sydney Front

Sidetrack Performance Group

Kantanka Theatre Company

The Opera Project

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Gravity Feed

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Arts NSW

Chamber Made Opera

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

CUB Malthouse

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Great Bowing Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Italian Institute of Culture

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Omeo Dance

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Performing Lines Ltd

Post Arrivalists

Power Foundation

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

That Was Fast

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre of Desire

Under the Table Productions

Resources
Identifier 4979