Contributor Michael Huxley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lyricist, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Musical Supervisor

Musical Director

Musician

Actor

Lyricist

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Producer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Stephen Amos - Composer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Simon Bryce - Executive Producer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Robert Hansford - Costume Designer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Bev Killick - Actor

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Emma Powell - Devisor, Actor

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Louise Steele - Actor

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Lisa Adam - Singer, Actor

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Meagan Caratti - Actor

Philip Costello - Stage Manager

Neil Fisher - Technical Director, Production Manager

Meredith Grey - Assistant Stage Manager

Georgina Hart - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Paul Hitchens - Sound Designer

David Keene - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Shireen McNeilage - Stage Manager

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Peter Ross - Director

Pip Runciman - Designer

Erica Schmidt - Adaptor

Taylor Schon - Actor

Susan Schwartz - Writer

Andrew Sherman - Composer

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Jason Langley - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Diana Denley - Director

Frank Gauntlett - Writer

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Ben Steel - Actor

Cassandra Angelia Swaby - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Lee Young - Actor, Writer

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Celeste Barber - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Howard Barker - Playwright

Peter Barry - Actor

Nicholas Beech - Actor, Producer, Writer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Madeline Beukers - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Jill Brown - Actor

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

David Campbell - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Nathan Carter - Writer, Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Douglas Carter-Beane - Playwright

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Les Chantery - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director, Assistant Director

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Louise Fischer - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Mathew Frank - Composer

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Danny Green - Actor

Michael Gupta - Actor

Alex Harding - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Kim Hardwick - Director

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Annette Knight - Choreographer

Ella Knight - Choreographer

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Pia Leong - Set Designer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Alice Livingstone - Director

Emma Louise - Dialect Coach, Assistant Director

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Louise Mason - Lighting Designer

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

James Millar - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Aasa Neeme - Designer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Adriana Picker - Costume Designer

Robert Reid - Playwright

Shaun Rennie - Singer

David Ritchie - Actor

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Rebecca Rocheford Davies - Actor

Mel Rogan - Producer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Brett Rogers - Actor

Pamela Rome - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Lucilla Smith - Production Designer

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Les Solomon - Director

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Romy Temperson - Actor

Deborah Thomson - Actor

Andrew Threlfall - Writer, Actor, Producer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Charles Upton - Actor

Famke Visser - Costume Designer

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Mitchell Winter - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Ben Wood - Actor

Andrew Worboys - Composer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

D-Cuppetry

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Ross Mollison Productions

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Three Amigos Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Glen Street Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Queanbeyan School of Arts

Ricochet Working Productions

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Umbrella Productions

Identifier 253773