Contributor Rosanne Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Musician
Notes Cello
Events

Musician

Cellist

Daryl Buckley - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Guitarist

Kaye Duffell - Flautist

Douglas Horton - Director

Trina Parker - Assistant Director, Designer

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kay Allen - Pianist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

David Angell - Violist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Barbara Argall - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Stephen Armstrong - Company Manager

Chris Arnold - Set Designer

Terry Ashley - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Jim Atkinson - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Eric Austen-Phillips - Conductor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Alex Averbuch - Percussionist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Glen Bardwell - Trombonist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Glenn Bary - Trombonist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Hugh Belfrage - Cellist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Kees Boersma - Bassist

David Brennan - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Tony Brookes - Hornist

Caroline Brown - Violist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Trina Bruce - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Ray Bull - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Anthony Burr - Musician

Donald Cant - Actor

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Bodsara Carrington - Cellist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Jonathan Carter - Violinist

Kevin Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Elizabeth Claxton - Piccoloist

Graham Coles - Clarinetist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Geoff Collinson - Hornist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Michael Convery - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Justine Cooper - Visual Artist

Sarah Cuming - Cellist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Jenny Curl - Violist

Joan D'Cruz - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Edward Denten - Oboist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Noel Downes - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Paul Dyer - Director

Jane Edwards - Vocalist

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Alison Feiner - Violist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Uhtta Fellensielz - Violist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

David Ferrands - Trumpeter

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Russell Field - Production Manager

Lisa Foster - Violist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

George Freund - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

John Fulford - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Philip Glass - Composer

Barbara Grant - Assistant Choreographer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Rob Gravestocks - Actor, Production Manager

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Ruth Guthrie - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Norma Hales - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Richard Hames - Composer

Greg Hannan - Bassoonist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Michael Hewes - Musician

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Maureen Howard - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Stephen Howe - Bassist

Joseph A. Hughes - Administrator

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Hamish Inglis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jacquelyn James - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Tony Jenkins - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Elizabeth Johns - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Brett Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Paul Jones - Cellist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Kate Joyce - Set Designer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Michael Kay - Percussionist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Deborah Kayser - Vocalist

Richard Kerr - Oboist

Gaven Kimber - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Fai Kong - Bassist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Sally Laurie - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Roger Lean - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

David Lemke - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Jeanette Liddell - Choreographer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Lisa Lim - Composer

Liza Lim - Composer

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Peter Locke - Keyboardist, Repetiteur, Voice Coach

Rosalie Long - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Koona Lunga - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Peter Marks - Hornist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Sarah Masters - Lighting Operator

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Gavin McCarthy - Bassist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Marshall McGuire - Musician

Malcolm McLoud - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Geoff McNamara - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Avril McQueen - Assistant Director

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brian Messner - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Lucinda Moon - Violinist

Angela Moore - Administrator, Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Bob Moore - Actor, Administrator, Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Philip Moore - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Dimitry Moraitis - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Geoff Moran - Trombonist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Stephen Morey - Musician

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Mark Naylor - Clarinetist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Rena Nero - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Peter Neville - Percussionist

Graham Newburn - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Nicky Newton - Flautist

Anne Norman - Composer

Trevor O'Caroll - Hornist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Timothy O'Dwyer - Musician

Dennis O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

John Overberg - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Margaret Pestoris - Violist

Susan Pierotti - Violinist

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Stylianos Polichroniadis - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Hugh Ponnuthurai - Bassoonist

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Bianca Racina - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Jack Raines - Hornist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Peter Reid - Violist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

June Ricco - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

John Rodgers - Composer

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Mary Ryan - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Henry Sachwald - Oboist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Joanna Sapir - Stage Manager

Paul Sarcich - Percussionist

Jochen Schubert - Guitarist

Ferruccio Scodellaro - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Silvia Scodellaro - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Melanie Seale - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Janet Sepping - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Cathy Shepherd - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Michael Skutenko - Percussionist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Michael Smith - Actor

Judite Smits - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Vincent Spano - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Vivien Spink - Flautist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Delyth Stafford - Harpist

Suzanne Steele - Actor, Director

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Rowan Streiff - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

David Summerton - Bassoonist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Yuji Takahashi - Composer

Jamie Talia - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Joseph Talia - Actor, Artistic Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Meredith Talia - Repetiteur

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Greg Tinkler - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Karen Tutt - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Yumi Umiumare - Director

Lea Vosti - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Roger Wander - Chorus

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Helen Watkins - Actor

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Paul Wright - Violinist

Rayer Wyatt - Violinist

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Arthur Yorinkls - Lyricist

Ariel New Music

Chamber Made Opera

CUB Malthouse

Elision Ensemble

Globe Opera

  • Carmen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, May 1981

Handspan Theatre

Sydney Festival

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
Identifier 400104