Contributor Barry Ryan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events
  • Madama Butterfly, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 October 2017
  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Australian Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Debut Series - Barry Ryan, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1988
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Actor

Tenor

Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Anke Hoppner - Singer, Soprano

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer, Baritone

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Heather Begg - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter England - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 October 2017
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Leoš Janáček - Composer, Librettist

  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Suzanne Johnston - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Natalie Jones - Actor, Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Singer

  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Stephen Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Gregory Brown - Singer, Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Russell Cohen - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Lorina Gore - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Rosemary Gunn - Soprano, Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Australian Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Milijana Nikolic - Actor, Singer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Sian Pendry - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 October 2017
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Thelander - Actor, Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Richard Wagner - Composer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Bruce Beresford - Director

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joshua Bloom - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Judi Connelli - Singer, Soprano

  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Sarah Crane - Actor, Singer

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Bradley Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer

Carlisle Floyd - Composer

Lionel Friend - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Robert Gard - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Anthony Dean Griffey - Actor

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

Eilene Hannan - Actor, Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Bela Jenbach - Writer, Librettist, Lyricist

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Richard Jones - Director

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Longmuir - Actor

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Andrew Moran - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001

Gary Rowley - Actor, Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Donald Shanks - Bass, Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Leo Stein - Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

John Steinbeck - Writer

John Stoddart - Designer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Peter Axford - Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

Richard Barrett - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Marthinus Basson - Designer, Director

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Lilla Berry - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Paul Bevan - MC

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Susan Bullock - Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jose Carbo - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Sarah Castle - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Henry Choo - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Eric Clapham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Valerie Collins - Artistic Supervisor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Paul Coolahan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Alison Croggon - Writer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Brett Dean - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Jane Ede - Actor

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ben Francis - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

David Freeman - Director

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Andrew Frith - Assistant Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Julian Gavin - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Actor

Iain Grandage - Writer

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Gunter - Set Designer

Hugh Halliday - Director

Michael Hampe - Director

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Amanda Holden - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Ronal Jackson - Director

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Karina Jay - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Nicholas Jones - Actor-manager

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Tyrone Landau - Tenor

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor and Singer

David Lewis - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Raymond Myers - Baritone

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Simon O'Neill - Actor

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

George Palmer - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Beau Sandford - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ryan Sharp - Actor

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Karah Son - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Brenton Spiteri - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Margaret Stubbings - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Jack Symonds - Conductor

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Paul Thomson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Diego Torre - Actor

John Treleaven - Singer

Courtney Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Velalien - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Erkki Veltheim - Violinist

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Hew Wagner - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Terrance Waide - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

David Wakeham - Singer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Colin Williams - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Craig Williams - Video Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Kirsty Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Angus Wood - Singer

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Nicole Youl - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Opera Australia

  • Madama Butterfly, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 October 2017
  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Centenary Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Orchestra Victoria

  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Channel 7

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Commonwealth Bank

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Arts 21

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Irish Dancers

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Youth Orchestra

Creative Victoria

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera Queensland

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Orchestra

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Conservatorium Opera

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Centre

The Australian Opera

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

University of Western Australia

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Victoria State Opera

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Identifier 6869