Organisation Brown's Mart
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 12 Smith Street
Darwin NT 801
Australia
Website http://www.brownsmart.com.au/
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Darwin Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Knock 'em Down Theatre

JUTE Theatre

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

ArTour

Mobile States

Queensland Theatre Company

Northern Territory Government

Red Dust Theatre

Sanity Productions

ABC Radio Darwin

Airnorth

Alice Springs Beanie Festival

Arts Access Darwin

  • Afloat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2009

Arts Victoria

Asphyxia

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Belvoir

Brown's Mart Community Dance Program

Catherine Wheels Theatre Company

Cavenagh Theatre Company

Cavenagh Theatre Incorporated

Channel 7

Charles Darwin University

Cicada Collective

Dance Satellite

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Darwin City Council

Darwin Theatre Group

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

  • Mwathirika, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2013

HIT Productions

IHOS Opera

Junction Arts Festival

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Juniper Tree Dance Company

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Marrugeku Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Northern Territory Arts Council

NTU Student Union

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

  • Mwathirika, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2013

Performing Lines WA

Playing Australia

Post

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Satu Balan Theatre Company

Smart Casual

Stalker Theatre Company

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sunameke

  • Dear Aunty, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2009

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Northern Territory Writers' Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Northern Territory, NT

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT

Kris Bird - Designer, Set Designer

Sarah Calver - Performer, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Director, Various

Tim Newth - Assistant Designer, Designer, Performer, Visual Artist, Various, Director

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Ian Lawson - Director

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Mary Anne Butler - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Gail Evans - Director, Writer, Actor

Sam Gibb - Technician

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Jackson - Actor

David McMicken - Various, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Matthew James - Technician, Lighting Designer

Conrad Page - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Katherine Thomson - Dramaturg, Director

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Kate Wyvill - Playwright, Director

Mohammed Ahmad - Actor

Jeremy Anthony Japaljarri - Performer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Koen Augustijnen - Director

Donald Bate - Trombonist

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Debra Iris Batton - Various

Chris Bendall - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Jean Birrel Napurrula - Dancer

Kelly Blumberg - Production Manager

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Elvio Brianese - Design Consultant

James Brown - Sound Designer

Rollo Brown - Writer

Maureen Burns Nampijinpa - Performer

Philomena Burns Nampijinpa - Performer

Dave Callan - Presenter

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 20 March 2004

Neil Cameron - Visual Artist, Puppet Designer

John Chapman - Playwright

Alicia Clements - Designer

Ken Conway - Writer

Henry Cooke Jakamarra - Dance Director

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, Devisor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Matthew Cornell - Performer, Devisor

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Matthew Cunliffe - Sound Composer

Roger David - Guitarist

Jessie Davis - Lighting Designer

Sharon Davis - Actor

Philip Denson - Actor, Composer

  • Unisex, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 2005

Roberto Dixon Jakamarra - Performer

Paula Dowse - Puppeteer

Elena Eremin - Lighting Designer

Rob Evans - Writer

Eden Falk - Devisor, Performer

Matthew Fargher - Composer

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Brad Fawcett - Production Manager

Nicola Fearn - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Richard Fidler - Performer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Performer, Writer

Conor Fox - Performer

Lee Frank - Writer

Bernice Franklin - Various

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Annie Gastin - Collaborator

Annie Gaston - Musical Advisor

Dwayne Gibson Jungarrayi - Performer

Venetia Gillot - Director

  • Mupullbah, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 November 1991

Josh Grant - Sound Designer

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Julia Gray - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Gabrielle Griffin - Director

Quinn Griggs - Actor

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Mish Grigor - Devisor, Performer

William Grose - Composer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Britt Guy - Producer

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Birgit Hallenstein - Performer

Rolf Hallenstein - Performer

Edith Hargraves Nangala - Performer

Ken Harper - Writer, Director

Daniel Hartney - Performer

Michael Havir - Various

Peta Heffernan - Design Consultant

Rebecca Hilder - Soprano

Damian Huxtable - Actor

Barbara James - Writer

David James - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Nathan James Japangardi - Performer

Freddy Jangala Patrick - Visual Artist, Dance Director

Fletcher Jones - Performer

Jilliane Jones - Composer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Vicki Kerrigan - MC

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director

Daniel Krass - Composer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Lewis Lampton - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Unisex, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 2005

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer, Composer

Duncan Luke - Actor

Lois MacDonald - Director

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Composer, Sound Designer

Lulu Madill - Performer

Colette Mann - Actor

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

John McCormick - Various

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

June Mills - Musical Director

  • Mupullbah, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 November 1991

Katia Molino - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Alice Napaljarri Kelly - Dancer

Maggie Napangardi - Dancer

Maisie Napangardi - Dancer

Frank Newman - Director

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Finn O'Branagain - Writer

Rachel O'Shea - Various

Roslyn Oades - Director, Creator

Thomas Papathanassiou - Devisor, Performer, Writer

Tim Parish - Video Artist

Kelly Parry - Director

Ronald Patrick Jampijinpa - Performer

Bianca Patrick Nangala - Performer

Myra Patrick Nungarrayi - Dancer

Zac Patterson Jakamarra - Performer

Sophia Patterson Nakamarra - Performer

Tessa Pauling - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Tom Pauling - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Bob Petchell - Composer

Anna Phillips - Performer

Charlie Pickering - Comedian, MC

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

Dalisa Pigram - Dancer, Creator

Amos Poulson Japangardi - Performer

Nick Power - Choreographer

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Julia Quinn - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer

Rebecca Riggs - MC

Gill Robertson - Director

Janet Robertson - Director, Sound Designer

Geraldine Robertson Nangala - Performer

Sharon Rockman Nakamarra - Performer

Peggy Rockman Napaljarri - Dancer

Brett Rogers - Actor

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Natalie Rose - Devisor, Performer

P. J. Rose - Producer

Justin Rosniak - Actor

Ryan Rowland - Actor

Richard Samai - Actor

Osamah Sami - Actor

Kerry-Anne Sampson Nampijinpa - Performer

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Soprano

John Saunders - Designer

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Alison Shaw - Actor

John Shrimpton - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Hellen Sky - Various

Mario Spate - Composer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Rosie Napurrula Tasman - Dancer

Sandra Thibodeaux - Playwright

Eden Thomsen - Director

  • Afloat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2009

Joshua Thomson - Performer, Devisor

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014

Joel Tito - Performer

Asher Treleaven - Comedian

  • Bad Dandy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2013

Damien Turbin - Actor

Peter Twigg - Technician

Biddy Walker Napanangka - Dancer

Kyle Walmsley - Actor

Ashley Watson Jampijinpa - Performer

Farida Whyte - Visual Artist, Designer

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

Ben Wishart - Actor

Roz Wren - Costume Designer

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Samantha Young - Playwright

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10256