Organisation Brown's Mart
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 12 Smith Street
Darwin NT 801
Australia
Website http://www.brownsmart.com.au/
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Darwin Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

JUTE Theatre

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

ArTour

Mobile States

Queensland Theatre Company

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

Northern Territory Government

Red Dust Theatre

Sanity Productions

ABC Radio Darwin

Airnorth

Alice Springs Beanie Festival

Arts Access Darwin

  • Afloat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2009

Arts Victoria

Asphyxia

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Belvoir

Catherine Wheels Productions

Cavenagh Theatre Company

Cavenagh Theatre Incorporated

Channel 7

Charles Darwin University

Cicada Collective

Dance Satellite

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Darwin City Council

Darwin Theatre Group

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

  • Mwathirika, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2013

HIT Productions

IHOS Opera

Junction Arts Festival

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Juniper Tree Dance Company

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Marrugeku Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

NTU Student Union

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

  • Mwathirika, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2013

Performing Lines WA

Playing Australia

Post

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Satu Balan Theatre Company

Smart Casual

Stalker Theatre Company

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sunameke

  • Dear Aunty, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2009

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Northern Territory Writers' Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT

Kris Bird - Designer, Set Designer

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Ian Lawson - Director

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Sam Gibb - Technician

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Mary Anne Butler - Writer, Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Gail Evans - Actor, Writer

Katherine Thomson - Dramaturg, Director

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Kate Wyvill - Playwright, Director

Mohammed Ahmad - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Koen Augustijnen - Director

Donald Bate - Trombonist

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Chris Bendall - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Kelly Blumberg - Production Manager

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Elvio Brianese - Design Consultant

James Brown - Sound Designer

Rollo Brown - Writer

Dave Callan - Presenter

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 20 March 2004

John Chapman - Playwright

Alicia Clements - Designer

Ken Conway - Writer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Devisor, Performer

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Matthew Cornell - Performer, Devisor

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Roger David - Guitarist

Sharon Davis - Actor

Philip Denson - Composer, Actor

  • Unisex, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 2005

Paula Dowse - Puppeteer

Rob Evans - Writer

Eden Falk - Devisor, Performer

Matthew Fargher - Composer

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Nicola Fearn - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Richard Fidler - Performer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Performer, Writer

Conor Fox - Performer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Josh Grant - Sound Designer

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Julia Gray - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Gabrielle Griffin - Director

Quinn Griggs - Actor

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Mish Grigor - Devisor, Performer

William Grose - Composer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Britt Guy - Producer

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Ken Harper - Writer, Director

Daniel Hartney - Performer

Peta Heffernan - Design Consultant

Rebecca Hilder - Soprano

Damian Huxtable - Actor

Barbara James - Writer

David James - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Fletcher Jones - Performer

Jilliane Jones - Composer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Vicki Kerrigan - MC

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director

Daniel Krass - Composer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Lewis Lampton - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Unisex, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 2005

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer, Composer

Duncan Luke - Actor

Lois MacDonald - Director

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Composer, Sound Designer

Lulu Madill - Performer

Colette Mann - Actor

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Katia Molino - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Frank Newman - Director

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Finn O'Branagain - Writer

Roslyn Oades - Director, Creator

Thomas Papathanassiou - Devisor, Performer, Writer

Tim Parish - Video Artist

Kelly Parry - Director

Tessa Pauling - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Tom Pauling - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Bob Petchell - Composer

Charlie Pickering - Comedian, MC

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

Dalisa Pigram - Creator, Dancer

Nick Power - Choreographer

  • Cypher, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 August 2014

Julia Quinn - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer

Gill Robertson - Director

Brett Rogers - Actor

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Natalie Rose - Devisor, Performer

P. J. Rose - Producer

Justin Rosniak - Actor

Ryan Rowland - Actor

Richard Samai - Actor

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Soprano

John Saunders - Designer

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Alison Shaw - Actor

John Shrimpton - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Mario Spate - Composer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Sandra Thibodeaux - Playwright

Eden Thomsen - Director

  • Afloat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2009

Joshua Thomson - Performer, Devisor

  • Blokes, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2014

Joel Tito - Performer

Asher Treleaven - Comedian

  • Bad Dandy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2013

Damien Turbin - Actor

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

Ben Wishart - Actor

Roz Wren - Costume Designer

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Samantha Young - Playwright

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Writer, Director, Devisor, Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10256