Contributor Fiona Maconaghie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer, Soprano
Events

Soprano

Actor

Singer

Actor and Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor, Tour Manager, Tenor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Soprano, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Heather Begg - Singer, Soprano, Actor

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Andrew Greene - Pianist, Conductor, Musical Director

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Baritone, Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Luise Napier - Director, Resident Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Dennis Olsen - Tenor, Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987
  • J.S. Bach Christmas Oratorio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1986

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Clare Gormley - Singer, Soprano

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Garrick Jones - Actor, Baritone, Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass, Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Bass Baritone, Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stephen Bennett - Bass

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Bury - Designer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone, Singer

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Judi Connelli - Soprano, Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Wendy Dixon - Singer, Soprano

Christopher Doig - Actor, Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

John Greene - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Singer

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Darrell Hopson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Cameron Phipps - Singer, Actor

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Greg Scott - Singer

Ron Stevens - Tenor, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Mark Thompson - Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Ken Wilby - Designer, Director

Glenn Winslade - Tenor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Anson Austin - Tenor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Jill Bartsch - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Arend Baumann - Bass

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Blight - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Jerry Bock - Composer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Borthwick - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Penelope Bruce - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Joan Carden - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Andrea Clare - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Lin Clayton - Actor

Joanna Cole - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugh Colman - Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Copley - Director

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Ian Cousins - Singer

Roger Covell - Musical Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Terence Den Dulk - Baritone

Greg Diamantis - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ronald Dowd - Compere

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

John Germain - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Max Gillies - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Nancy Grant - Actor

John Grundy - Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

William Hennessy - Orchestral Leader

George Hogan - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stephen Ibbotson - Tenor

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bruce Lang - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christa Leahmann - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Karen Lettuce - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jennifer McGregor - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Jane Miller - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bette Opitz - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Andrew Pole - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Toni Powell - Actor

Mary Price - Actor

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

James Ridewood - Designer

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Greg Ryerson - Bass

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987

Judith Saliba - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

John Simpson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Emma Slaytor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Donald Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Donald Solomon - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Stanhope - Conductor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Isabel Veale - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Bill Wilson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Anne Young - Actor

The Australian Opera

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

State Opera Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Sydney Festival

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Canberra Opera Society

James Hardie Industries Limited

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1987

University of New South Wales Opera

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Victoria State Opera

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Identifier 408060