Contributor Stefan Karlsson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer, Writer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Perfect Pairs and Odd Couples, Hong Kong Fringe Club, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 6 January 2011
  • Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010
  • Prologue , Studio 3 King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 9 September 2008
  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Performer

Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

Jon Burtt - Choreographer, Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Perfect Pairs and Odd Couples, Hong Kong Fringe Club, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 6 January 2011
  • Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010
  • Epilogue, Studio A, Mount Lawely, WA, 1 September 2009
  • Prologue , Studio 3 King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 9 September 2008
  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Fragments of an Unfinished Opera, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, May 1995

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Software Dragon / Gloria, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 28 February 1991
  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Cathie Travers - Composer, Dancer, Musician

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Anton - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Fiona Malone - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Craig Procter - Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Artistic Director

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Paul White - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Robyn Archer - Writer, Singer, Producer

Fleur Challen - Musician

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

John Craven - Musician

Iain Grandage - Musician

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Warwick Long - Dancer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Michael Askill - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Composer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • Life, Love and Beauty, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 August 1993

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Iva Davies - Composer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Alison Eddington - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Catherine Goss - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Andrew Lake - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Barry Moreland - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Narelle Procter - Dancer

David Pye - Composer, Musician

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Matthew Serventy - Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Simone Baker - Dancer

Michael Barlow - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Kate Beahan - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

James Berlyn - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Felicity Bett - Dancer

Laura Black - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Felice Burns - Dancer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer

Miguel Cayazaya - Performer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Chad Courtney - Dancer

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Tom Flood - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

George Freedman - Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Paulo Gazzola - Performer

Rolf Gehlhaar - Sound Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Myroslav Gutej - Performer

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Christopher Harris - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Jim Hughes - Director, Designer, Writer

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Elizabeth Johnson - Dancer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Per Jonsson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Shelley Mardon - Performer

Rhys Martin - Designer, Choreographer

  • Frank!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1990

Kavisha Mazzella - Songwriter

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Philip Mitchell - Director

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Jacqueline Molloy - Lighting Designer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Lam Po - Choreographer

Samantha Podeu - Performer

Carolyn Polizzott - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Sally Richardson - Writer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Philip Salom - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Garry Stuart - Choreographer

Leith Taylor - Director

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Sete Tele - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Stefano Tele - Performer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Glenyse Ward - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Douglas White - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Cecile Williams - Animator, Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

David Woodland - Designer

Roger Woodward - Musical Director

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Li Young Jing - Choreographer

Jiri Zmitko - Puppet Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Sydney Dance Company

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Festival of Perth

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

Dance Collective

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Nova Ensemble

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Strut Dance Inc.

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Belvoir Street Theatre

Big Bang Theory Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Bulgarian Women's Choir

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Dancehouse

Deckchair Theatre

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

FAI Insurance Group

Fieldworks Performance Group

Hong Kong Dance Alliance

Hong Kong Fringe Club

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Lottery West

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Perth International Arts Festival

Playhouse Theatre

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

State Government of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

The Government of South Australia

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Ballet

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990
Works
Identifier 2557