Contributor Andy McDonell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Production Designer, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Notes Began career in theatre and film in 1999. In 2005 he began a Bachelor of Theatre Design at NIDA. Not the same person as actor Andrew McDonell ID #9236.
Events
  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008
  • Altar Boyz, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • My Name is Rachel Corrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 May 2008
  • Cannot Buy My Soul, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008
  • Altar Boyz, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • My Name is Rachel Corrie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 May 2008

Set Designer

Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Production Designer

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008
  • Altar Boyz, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 June 2008

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Shannon Murphy - Director

Gary Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Kevin Aguila - Writer

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Lucy Bath - Actor

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Dion Bilios - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Andrew Buchanan - Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Kevin Carmody - Actor

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Rachel Corrie - Writer

Tiernan Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ken Davenport - Creator

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sarah Enright - Director

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Brendan Fletcher - Director

Margery Forde - Playwright

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Michael Forde - Playwright

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Barbara Fordham - Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Anthony Ginandjar - Choreographer

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Noelene Hill - Designer

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Marc Kessler - Creator

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Ewen Mackenzie - Musical Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Tim Maddren - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Hideki Noda - Playwright

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

John Pollitt - Actor

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Alan Rickman - Adaptor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Matt Schubach - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Michael Sieders - Producer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Kim Taylor - Actor

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Colin Teevan - Playwright

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Katharine Viner - Adaptor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Michael Patrick Walker - Music and Lyrics

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014
  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

Arts NSW

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

B Sharp

Bareboards Theatre

City of Sydney

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Michael Sieders Presents

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

MoFu CoSu

  • The Bee, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 November 2007

One Louder

Ovations Live

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sydney Festival

Identifier 249881