Contributor Willoh S. Weiland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Playwright, Writer
Events

Devisor

Performer

Creator

Director

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • 2Traverse, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 2003

Playwright

Writer

Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Librettist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Lyricist

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Speaker

Lara Thoms - Devisor, Speaker, Creator, Performer, Curator

Martyn Coutts - Devisor, Creator, Performer, Speaker, Video Artist

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor, Creator, Performer

Tristan Meecham - Creator, Performer, Devisor

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

JR Brennan - Musical Director, Sound Artist, Creator, Composer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Julian Crotti - Devisor, Performer

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Mikaela Martin - Actor, Creator

Claire Portek - Producer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Rochelle Whyte - Director, Producer, Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Felix Cross - Composer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Matt Daniels - Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Mish Grigor - Dramaturg, Performer

Fritz Hauser - Composer, Devisor

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Bryony Jackson - Designer, Set Designer

Rosemary Joy - Producer

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Natasha Jynel - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Zahra Newman - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Bec Reid - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jean Rhys - Writer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Anna Schoo - Production Manager

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
  • Computer Boy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 May 2012

Hallie Shellam - Performer, Actor

Yvette Turnbull - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

Brown Council - Performance Group

isthisyours? - Performance Group

Nat & Ali - Performance Group

Spatula and Bowl - Performance Group

Gorkem Acaroglu - Creator

  • The Memory Priest, Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC, 30 November 2007

Sarah Aiken - Performer

John Allingham - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Bryony Anderson - Puppeteer

Tully Arnot - Performer

Boa Baumann - Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Lauren Beck - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Tessa Blazey - Costume Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Jelena Bogavac - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Milena Bogavac - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Rebecca Burdon - Speaker

Jon Campos - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Jackson Castiglione - Speaker

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • 2Traverse, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 2003

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Blaine Cooper - Performer

Jorey Corson - Performer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Tim Darbyshire - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Davies - Creator

  • The Memory Priest, Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC, 30 November 2007

Kate Davis - Creator, Curator

Zoey Dawson - Performer

Julian Day - Performer

Rosie Dennis - Curator

Jess Devereaux - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Holly Durant - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Amanda Falson - Creator

  • The Memory Priest, Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC, 30 November 2007

David Finnigan - Performer

Madeleine Flynn - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Alexi Freeman - Costume Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Matthew Gingold - Devisor

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Nicola Gunn - Performer

Stephanie Hart - Performer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Tim Humphrey - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Kate Hunter - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Luke Jaaniste - Performer

Lollipop Jackson - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performer

Deborah Kayser - Soprano

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Matthew Kneale - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Tomek Koman - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Lighting Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Andy Lane - Cinematographer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Anna Macfarlane - Costume Maker

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jason Maling - Speaker

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Snippet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

Dana Miltins - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Performer

Bojana Novakovic - Director, Translator

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Emily O'Brien - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jonathan Oxlade - Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Philip Peck - Lighting Designer

Chris Petkovic - Performer

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Louise Quill - Performer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Jacinda Richards - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Matte Rochford - Performer

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Sam Routledge - Puppet Designer, Creator

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

Matthias Schack-Arnott - Percussionist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Leah Scholes - Percussionist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

James Shannon - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Sven Simulacrum - Performer

Luke Smiles - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Phil Spencer - Performer

Mike Steel - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Danijela Toric - Actor

  • 2Traverse, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 2003

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

Eugene Ughetti - Percussionist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Renato VaCirca - Creator

  • The Memory Priest, Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC, 30 November 2007

Emma Valente - Creator, Curator

Filip Vujosevic - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Wazzadeeno Wharton-Thomas - Performer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

  • Hot August Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2011

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Rough Draft #4, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 December 2009

Emile Zile - Devisor

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Aphids

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

The Performance Space

City of Melbourne

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Arts House

Arts Victoria

Performing Lines Ltd

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

ANTI Contemporary Art Festival

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Arts Queensland

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Besen Family Foundation

Big West Arts Festival

  • The Memory Priest, Bluestone Building Living Museum, Maribyrnong, VIC, 30 November 2007

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Going Nowhere

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014

Insite Arts

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Festival

Playing Australia

Playwriting Australia

Ride On Theatre

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Short and Sweet

  • Snippet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

Speak Percussion

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Sydney Festival

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

  • Snippet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006

The Rabble

The Store Room

  • 2Traverse, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 2003
Identifier 259744