Contributor Justin Kurzel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Tales from Brothers Grimm, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992

Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Alan John - Composer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

John Gaden - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Venetian Twins, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1996

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 July 1995

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1997

Adam Cook - Director

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Berthold - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Mary Macrae - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Costume Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

David Hynes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Brendan Markey - Actor

Tony McNamara - Writer, Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Helen Thomson - Actor

Karin Thorn - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Craig Ball - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer, Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • The Touch of Silk, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1994

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Terence Clarke - Composer

Rachel Cleland - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Jen Cloher - Actor

Warren Coleman - Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Pam Dawson - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jodie Dry - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Rodney Fisher - Director

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Fritha Truscott - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Justin Way - Assistant Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Alison Whyte - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Michael Wren - Director, Assistant Director

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Matthew Andrews - Stage Manager

Zoe Backes - Stage Manager

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Jeremy Ball - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Paul Barry - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Adam Breau - Sound Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Dean Carey - Director

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Shaun Charley - Assistant Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jason Chong - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

Brigid Collaery - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Colleen Cross - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Essie Davis - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Gary Down - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Performer

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Paul English - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Mark Facey - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Brett Fellows - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jason Geer - Deputy Stage Manager

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Justin Green - Actor

Annie Greenwood - Dramaturg

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Martelle Hammer - Actor

Michael Harrop - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Louise Hogg - Costume Assistant

Ros Horin - Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

Roger Joyce - Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Richard Kelly - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Lan - Translator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom Long - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Michael Manuell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Judith McGrath - Actor

Malcolm McKay - Stage Manager

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Charles Mesure - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Justin Monjo - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Liz Mundell - Sound Designer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Marshall Napier - Actor

William Neave - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jason Owen - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Damian Pike - Actor

Jolanta Pisarek - Performer

Wojciech Pisarek - Performer, Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Penny Price - Sound Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Christina Reid - Playwright

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Andrew Richards - Technical Director

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Roberts - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Betty Roland - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Alan Seymour - Playwright

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Belinda Small - Actor

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Francesca Smith - Director

Joshua Sobol - Creator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Elissa Stephens - Actor

Emma Sutherland - Stage Manager

David Terry - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Debra Thomas - Voice Coach

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Alan Thompson - Puppet Designer

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Dan Uliel - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tessa Wells - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Playing Australia

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

NIDA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Belvoir Street Theatre

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carouselle Theatre Company

Channel 9

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Company B Belvoir

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Magpie Theatre Company

Magpie2

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Rip It Up Magazine

Sydney Festival

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 6742