Contributor Latai Taumoepeau
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Performer
Events
  • Repatriate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • i-Land X-isle, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 May 2012
  • Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Performer

  • Repatriate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Performance Artist

Shakthidharan - Director

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Marcia Beckett - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Robin Dixon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Aimee Falzon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kishan Jeyendran - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Glen Purdham - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Mahesh Radhakrishnan - Composer, Writer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Hazem Shammas - Writer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jasmin Sheppard - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Rebeca Sng - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jennifer White - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Robbie Avenaim - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Iqbal Barkat - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Mick Boraso - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Joel Corpuz - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Alison Currie - Dancer

Nadia Cusimano - Dancer

Matthew Day - Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Director, Creator

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jim Denley - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Atlanta Eke - Dancer

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Paul Gazzola - Curator

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

WeiZen Ho - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Victoria Hunt - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Yoka Jones - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Jeff Khan - Curator

Garth Knight - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Lian Loke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Linda Luke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Jane McKernan - Performer

Elias Nohra - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Kirsten Packham - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Ellen Rijs - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Tom Rivard - Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Dale Thorburn - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Tony Yap - Performer

The Performance Space

  • Repatriate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
  • i-Land X-isle, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 May 2012
  • Return to Sender, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Curious Works

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Migrant Project

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Arts NSW

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

De Quincey Co

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
Identifier 428865