Contributor Wil Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Related Contributors
  • Is child of Glenn Hughes (Lighting Designer, Technical Director. Event Dates: 1968 - 2019)
  • Is sibling of Ben Hughes (Lighting Designer. Event Dates: 2007 - 2020)
Events

Follow Spot Operator

Sound Designer

Composer

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Musical Director

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Cameron Goerg - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Moe Assaad - Set Designer, Designer

  • Single Asian Female, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2019
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017
  • Single Asian Female, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 February 2017

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

John Lanchbery - Composer

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Single Asian Female, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2019
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017
  • Single Asian Female, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 February 2017

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Cieavash Arean - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Arwin Arwin - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Silva Asal - Storyteller, Assistant Director

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director, Set Designer

Emily Burton - Actor

Claire Christian - Director

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

Brandon Duncan - Technical Manager, Lighting Operator

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Noelene Hill - Assistant Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer, Associate Lighting Designer

  • Single Asian Female, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2019
  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Patrick Jhanur - Actor

Michelle Law - Writer, Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Ngoc Phan - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Lili Sanchez - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Courtney Stewart - Actor, Choreographer

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

Joyce Taylor - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Muhammad Akram - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Christine Amor - Actor

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Ayeesha Ash - Assistant Director

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Mikayla Bishop - Head Electrician

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Matthew Burke - Mechanist

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Callaghan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Tracey Carrodus - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Katy Cotter - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Julian Curtis - Actor

Derek Deane - Choreographer

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Chris Farrell - Actor

Nuala Furtado - Producer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Ira Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Coleman Grehan - Actor

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Costume Designer

Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Assistant

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Tiffany Lane - Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Ian Lawson - Director, Dramaturg

Alexandra Lee - Actor

Jack Lister - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Kathryn Marquet - Playwright

Vilma Mattila - Designer

Courtnie McGrath-Kerr - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Brittany McVicar - Sound Designer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Andrew Mills - Lighting Operator

Raymond Milner - Design Consultant

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Aleea Monsour - Assistant Director

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018

Clare Morehen - Dancer

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Peter Rhoades - Assistant Stage Manager

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Bill Simpson - Choreographer

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Dale Thorburn - Actor

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Merlynn Tong - Actor

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Zoe Tuffin - Director

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gareth Valentine - Conductor

Emily Vascotto - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Emily Weir - Actor

Canada White - Production Manager

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

Shane Wuerthner - Dancer

La Boite Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Creative Industries: QUT

MDA Ltd

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Philip Bacon Galleries

Brisbane Festival

Camerata of St. John's

Metro Arts

Playlab

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020
Identifier 479446