Organisation Treasury Hotel & Casino
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 130 William Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
Australia
Functions Sponsor
Events

Brisbane Festival

Queensland University of Technology

Little Stanley

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

River Quay

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

South Bank Parklands

  • The Physical Impossibility of Disappearing, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Hurry Up and Wait, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014
  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Tourism and Events Queensland

American Ballet Theatre

deBase Productions

Don't Be Lonely

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Griffith University

Melbourne Festival

Performing Lines WA

Queensland Theatre Company

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014
  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Sydney Festival

The Music Group Pty Ltd

  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014
  • Chieng Reaction, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 12 September 2014

Theatre Beating

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

4BC 1116 News Talk

  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014

A Travelling Queensland Opera

  • Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014

Arts NSW

b105.3 FM

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Beijing Square Moon Culture Ltd

Bmag.com.au

Brisbane City Council

Canberra Theatre Centre

CarriageWorks

Circa

Circle Of Eleven

  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014

Circus Oz

Company 2

  • Scotch & Soda, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2014

Culture Ireland

Datacom

DB Schenker

ECN (Executive Channel Network)

  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Grit Theatre

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Heidi Duckler Dance Theatre

  • Ocean's Skin, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2014

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

Holland St Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Ozasia Festival

Pan Pan Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Playking Foundation

QPAC

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Floods, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2014

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Riverside Theatres

Rough Magic Theatre Company

Southbank Centre

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Balnaves Foundation

The Courier-Mail

  • Soap, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2014

The Crusty Suitcase Band

  • Scotch & Soda, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2014

The Medics

The Rabble

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Theatre Works

Topology

  • Ocean's Skin, Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2014

Underbelly

  • Limbo, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Museum, South Bank, QLD

Shopfront, Fortitude Valley, QLD

The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

  • Soap, 10 September 2014

James Berlyn - Creator, Performance Artist, Performer

Bridget Boyle - Director, Playwright

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

David Megarrity - Music and Lyrics, Dramaturg, Sound Designer

Trygve Wakenshaw - Performance Artist, Creator

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Aljin Abella - Performer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Yana Alana - Performance Artist, Creator

Jada Alberts - Performer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Jimi Bani - Performer

Dann Barber - Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

John Bell - Director

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

David Berthold - Artistic Director

Clint Bolster - Actor

George Bostock - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Syd Brisbane - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Tom Browne - Performer, Devisor, Producer

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Leon Cain - Performer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Creator

Luke Carroll - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Performer

Ronny Chieng - Comedian

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

Tim Cummings - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Kate Davis - Creator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Marcel Dorney - Writer, Music and Lyrics

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Wesley Enoch - Director

Tom Flanagan - Performer

  • Kaput, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 20 September 2014

Rob Furey - Production Manager

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Philip Glass - Composer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Iain Grandage - Musical Advisor

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Bill Hazard - Technical Manager

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Laura Hughes - Devisor, Performer

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Damion Hunter - Performer

Katie Hurst - Coordinator

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Wang Jinglei - Performer

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Michael Kantor - Director, Creator, Set Designer

Sonya Kelly - Performer, Writer

Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics

Carl Kennedy - Sound Designer

Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Kamahi King - Performer

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Ivy Mark - Performer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Phelim McDermott - Director

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David Miller - Set Designer

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Gina Moxley - Director

Justin Murphy - Performer, Stage Manager

Chris Newbury - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dale Norris - Coordinator

Isaac Ogilvie - Coordinator

Matt Okine - Comedian

  • Matt Okine, The Telstra Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2014

Tim Pack - Technical Director

David Page - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Tha Parana - Performance Artist, Creator

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Luke Peacock - Songwriter, Singer

Clare Phillips - Devisor, Performer

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Dan Potra - Designer

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Gavin Quinn - Director

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

Lia Reutens - Performer

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

Terri Richards - Technical Manager

Cameron Ricketts - Technical Manager

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Benjamin Schostakowski - Writer, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sarah Jane Shiels - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Liu Shijia - Contributing Artist

Bao Shuo - Performer

Vic Simms - Songwriter, Singer

Guy Simon - Actor

Liz Skitch - Playwright, Actor

Brenton Slattery - Coordinator

Colin Smith - Actor

Justin Smith - Performer

Donald Stewart - Sound Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Performer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Anthony Taufa - Performer

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Simon Toomer - Technical Manager

Steve Toulmin - Music and Lyrics

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Emma Valente - Director, Creator, Composer, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Sam Vincent - Music and Lyrics

Emma Vine - Designer

Donovan Wagner - Coordinator

Zhaohui Wang - Producer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Eliah Watego - Actor

Neridah Waters - Performer

Guy Webster - Consultant

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Maureen White - Dramaturg

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Tom Wright - Playwright

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Gao Yiguang - Contributing Artist, Designer

Tim Yip - Production Designer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Sun Yue - Performer

Liu Yuwen - Contributing Artist

Organisation Identifier 37955