Venue Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 105 William Street
Bathurst NSW 2795
Australia
Website www.bmec.com.au
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.419388 | 149.578759
Events

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Playing Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Carillon Theatrical Society

Patch Theatre

Arts NSW

Christine Dunstan Productions

Critical Stages

Road Work

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

HIT Productions

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Circus Oz

Co-Opera

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Arts Victoria

Blak Lines

Cycle Productions

Expressions Dance Company

Force Majeure

La Boite Theatre Company

Mobile States

Musica Viva Australia

Opera Australia

Oz Opera

Riverside Theatres

shake & stir theatre co

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Bathurst Branch)

The Dancers Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Bathurst Players Inc.

Bathurst Theatre Company

Bathurst Womens Circus

Bay Street Productions

Beltaine Collective

Belvoir

Big hART Inc

Blackbird Productions

Canute Productions

Catnip Productions

Ceol Chiarrai Productions

Channel 9

Charles Sturt University

Circa

Company B Belvoir

Country Arts South Australia

Creative Victoria

Dancenorth

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Darwin Festival

Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

fortyfivedownstairs

Glen Street Theatre

Gooligulch Productions

Grand International Concerts

Griffin Theatre Company

Hi-5

His Majesty's Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

La Mama

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lucy Guerin Inc

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

MopHead Productions

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

My Darling Patricia

Nickelodeon

Northern Territory Arts Council

NSW Government

Origin Energy

Peter Wilson Productions

Picture This! Productions

QPAC

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Richard Jordan Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

Russian National Ballet

School of Communication Theatre Media

Short Sweet and Dance

Soft Targets Co-operative

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Steady Lads

Studio Co

Sydney Theatre Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Opera Conference

VicHealth

White Box Productions

Whoosh Productions

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Dave Brown - Director

Wendy Zylstra - Musical Director

Cynthia McNeil - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Producer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director

Carole Eastment - Choreographer

Wane Howard - Actor, Director

Bronwyn Milton - Actor

Wayne Blair - Writer, Actor, Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Performer, Actor

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Dean Hills - Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Emma Mason - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Phil Snitch - Actor, Musical Director

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director, Consultant

Robert Alexander - Actor

Johanna Allen - Performer, Director

Pamela Allen - Author

Ross Balbuziente - Director, Actor

Paul Blackwell - Performer, Director

Michelle Bolt - Stage Manager

Arthur Brigg - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

David Brown - Director

Bruce Buchanan - Actor

Leanne Buttsworth - Choreographer, Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Pianist

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Scott Eastment - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bob Ellis - Writer, Playwright

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright, Artistic Supervisor

Peter Evans - Director

Drew Fairley - Actor, Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Director, Adaptor

Dawn Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Hansen - Lighting Designer, Musical Director

Kim Hardwick - Director

Wayne Harrison - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Benny Hope - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Des James - Director

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Designer

Stuart McIntosh - Actor

Robin McLachlan - Playwright, Devisor

Simon Meadows - Singer, Actor

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Jacob Nash - Designer, Set Designer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Performer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Performer

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Byron Perry - Performer, Associate Director

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Astrid Pill - Performer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Scott Rankin - Adaptor, Writer, Director

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Don Reid - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Damien Ross - Actor

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Puppetry Consultant, Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Imara Savage - Director, Assistant Director

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technician, Technical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

James Sweeney - Musician, Technician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Abel Valls - Lighting Designer, Sound Composer

Rory Walker - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Kimberley Warren - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

John Adam - Actor

Peter J Adams - Director

Ben Agar - Actor

Ben Ager - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Jessica Anderson - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright

Alice Ansara - Actor

Olivia Ansell - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Fabian Astore - Animator

Matthew Backer - Actor

Chris Bacon - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Director

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Jenni Barrand - Costume Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Tony Barry - Actor

Lionel Bart - Writer

Romy Bartz - Actor

Graeme Base - Adaptor, Writer

John Batchelor - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Fayssal Bazzi - Performer

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Denny Bennett - Actor

Michael Bennett - Original Director

Alexander Benois - Designer

- Benzo - Designer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Julia Billington - Actor

Dean Michael Birch - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Jill Blacklock - Actor

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Bill Blaikie - Director

Ron Blair - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jon Bode - Performer

Simon Bolt - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Dominic Bourke - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

Mark Bramble - Writer

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Circus Style Performer

Tessa Bremner - Director

Samuel Brent - Performer

Clare Britton - Designer, Actor

Darcy Brown - Actor

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Trevor Brown - Actor

James Browne - Set Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Director

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Alexandra Burgess - Actor

Casey Burgess - Actor

Gordon Burns - Scenic Artist

Tina Bursill - Actor

Brett Canning - Musical Director

Chris Canute - Director

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Nick Cave - Composer

Annabelle Chaffey - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Jack Charles - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Sharyn Charlton - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Kate Cherry - Director

Sam Chester - Choreographer

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Sean Clarke - Lighting Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Kathryn Clyburn - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Cy Coleman - Composer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Andrew Colley - Actor

Phil Collings - Musician

Carlo Collodi - Writer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Jessica Connell - Performer

Matthew Connell - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Benjamin Cooper - Actor

Bradley Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Cooper - Actor

Rachael Coopes - Writer

Fraser Corfield - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Greg Cousins - Writer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Josephine Cox - Actor

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Daniel Crisp - Performer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Dean Cross - Dancer

Andrew Crowley - Actor

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director, Dramaturg

Chris D'Arienzo - Writer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Roald Dahl - Author

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Mike Daly - Video Designer

Annemaree Dalziel - Designer

Jemwel Danao - Actor

Nicholas Dante - Writer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

Lucas de Jong - Actor

Jason De Santis - Performer, Playwright

Jaxon de Santis - Performer

Philip Dean - Adaptor

Nick Dear - Playwright

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Erin Dewar - Actor

Jarred Dewey - Performer

John Diedrich - Actor

Bridget Dolan - Designer

Ivan Donato - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Samuel Dundas - Actor

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Nick Earls - Author

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Jane Ede - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Alexander Ekman - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

James Evans - Director

Leonie Evans - Set Designer

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Sammy Fain - Composer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Paul Fitzsimon - Conductor

Eamon Flack - Director

Justin Fleming - Translator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margery Forde - Playwright

Michael Forde - Playwright

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Edward Foy - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Warwick Franks - Actor

Sonia Fraser - Writer, Director

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Charles Freeman - Writer

Felicity Freeman - Actor

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Leonie Freeth - Director

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Steven Gallop - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Julian Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Grahame Gavin - Director, Adaptor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Ghenoa Gela - Actor

May Gibbs - Author

Chris Gifford - Creator

Richard Gill - Re-orchestrator

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Peter Giuliani - Stage Manager

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Julie Goss - Actor

Leonard Goulds - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Jacinta Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Glyn Gray - Dancer, Creator

Joel Gray - Actor

Giuseppina Grech - Singer

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

Robert Greene - Musical Arranger

John Gregg - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

Quinn Griggs - Actor

Slava Grigoryan - Musician

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Graeme Haddon - Tour Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Tom Hamilton - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

Neveen Hanna - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Kate Harman - Dancer

Brian Harrison - Performer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Emily Havea - Actor

Celeste Haworth - Singer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Tom Healey - Director

Paul Healy - Sound Composer

Catarina Hebbard - Associate Director

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Henry - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

Martin Hersov - Director

Roz Hervey - Performer

Amy Herzog - Playwright

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Chris Hillier - Singer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Angela Hogan - Singer

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Jared Holt - Singer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Ben Hope - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Kiandra Howarth - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Dominic Ingersole - Lighting Designer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Brian Irvine - Actor

Fely Irvine - Actor

Emma Jackson - Performer

Bronwen James - Performer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Marty Jamieson - Composer, Sound Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Sasha Janowicz - Playwright, Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

Alan John - Composer

Claire Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Owen Jolly - Sound Designer

Amanda Jones - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Adam Joyce - Actor

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Karen Keegan - Producer

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

Declan Kelly - Composer

Janelle Kemp - Actor

Peter Kennard - Sound Designer

Nasim Khosravi - Assistant Director

Todd Kilby - Performer

Danielle King - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Maggie King - Actor

Mel King - Performer

Stephen Michael King - Author

James Kirkwood - Writer

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

Nadja Kostich - Director

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Jon Lam - Actor

Toni Lamond - Performer, Writer

Michael Lampard - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

David Latham - Director

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Kelsey Lee - Lighting Designer

Lyn Lee - Director

Robert E Lee - Writer

Anthony Legge - Translator

Jane Leicester - Writer

Kristen Leich - Actor

Joshua Lemon - Lighting Designer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Lee Lewis - Director

David Lichine - Choreographer

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

Melanie Liertz - Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Artistic Director, Creator

Thomas Lindenau - Assistant Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Jenny Liu - Actor

Reg Livermore - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Drew Livingston - Composer, Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Callum Lofts - Dancer

Sam Lohs - Composer

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Mari Lourey - Playwright

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Ian S MacDonald - Designer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Daniel Macey - Singer

Don Mackay - Director

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Halcyon Macleod - Director

Tim Maddren - Actor

Ryan Males - Dancer

Stuart Mannion - Video Designer

Miriam Margolyes - Writer, Performer

John Martin - Pianist

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Adam McConvell - Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Juz McGuire - Lighting Designer

Cara McIlveen - Actor

Alexie McKeith - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

Tony McLauglin - Director

Diana McLean - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Brian Meegan - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

Ainsley Melham - Actor

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Danielle Micich - Assistant Director

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Blair Milan - Actor

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Stephen Multari - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Alice Muntz - Performer

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Liam Nesbitt - Actor

Frank Newman - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Michelle Nussey - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Hugh O'Connor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

James O'Hanlan - Writer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Director, Creator

Roger Oakley - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Lisa Osborn - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Ptiika Owen Shaw - Actor

David Page - Director

Kyle Page - Dancer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Phil Park - Adaptor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Cathy Payne - Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Ben Pierpoint - Composer

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Plummer - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

Shane Porteous - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Fiona Press - Actor

Trevor Press - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Tom Pulford - Musician

Richard Pyros - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Kathryn Radcliffe - Singer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Matthew Reardon - Singer

Michael Rebetzke - Actor

Max Reeder - Musical Director

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Kerry Reid - Actor

Lachlan Reid - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Director

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Brett Rogers - Actor

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Julia Romano - Actor

John Romeril - Writer

Imogen Ross - Designer

Michael Ross - Actor

David Rotherham - Actor

Alyssa Rothwell - Animator

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Pip Runciman - Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

Lisa Saito - Actor

Samuel Sakker - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Annabel Scholes - Director

Bob Scott - Editor, Dramaturg

Hazem Shammas - Actor

James Shannon - Dancer

Michael Sheasby - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Dancer, Creator

Tony Sheldon - Director, Writer

Mary Shelley - Author

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Mary Sherman - Actor

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Jeffrey Simon - Composer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Director

Emily Smart - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Abby Smith - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Kate Smith - Actor, Playwright

Leonie Smith - Actor

Mike Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

Eloise Snape - Actor

Alex Sommer - Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Mario Spate - Actor

Luke Spicer - Conductor

Maz Staines - Properties Master

Mike Stallard-Cardiff - Lighting Designer

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Ellen Steele - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Diane Stern - Producer

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Mel Stewart - Actor

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Bram Stoker - Playwright

Heather Stratfold - Musician

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Charles Strouse - Composer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

James Surplice - Dancer

Ildiko Susany - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Christopher Suttor - Actor

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Nahum Szumer - Set Designer, Video Designer

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Simon Tedeschi - Musician

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Spenser Theberge - Lyricist

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Claire Thompson - Actor

Toni Thompson - Choreographer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Jo Turner - Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Anna Tyrell - Stage Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

Velalien - Assistant Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Angus Vidulich - Actor

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Thomas Visser - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Anna Volska - Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Michael Wahr - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Janine Watson - Director

Mel Watson - Composer

Mathew Waugh - Singer

Sean Weatherly - Technician

Danita Weatherstone - Singer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Gavin Webber - Director, Choreographer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

Benn Welford - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Lou Westbury - Designer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

Kirrily White - Actor

Michael White - Actor

David Whiteley - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor, Composer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Puppet Designer

Lisa Wood - Actor

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musician

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Roz Wren - Costume Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

William Yang - Photographer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Isabella Yena - Actor

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Venue Identifier 578