Contributor Alex Broun
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Alexander
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Festival Coordinator, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Director

  • Fate's Steady Hands, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • A Beautiful Life, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 May 2006
  • The Critic, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 2 May 2006
  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005
  • Insular, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 February 2005
  • Five Kings, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005
  • Saturday 3pm, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005
  • The End, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • Purgatory Down Under, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 August 2003
  • The Interview, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 January 2003
  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002
  • Soliloquy Standoff, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2002
  • Pick-Ups, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 March 1994
  • Private Wars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 1989
  • The Waste Land, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986

Writer

Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Festival Coordinator

Producer

Actor

Robert Chuter - Director, Artistic Director

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Gift Of The Gun, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 January 2003

Mark Andrew - Playwright, Writer

Bridgette Burton - Director, Writer, Playwright

Nathan Curnow - Writer, Director, Playwright

Steven Morrissey - Songwriter

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Jason Buckley - Actor

Mark Cleary - Artistic Director, Director, Playwright

Christine Croyden - Playwright, Writer

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

Christine Husband - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

  • A Beautiful Life, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 May 2006
  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003

Scott McAteer - Playwright, Writer

Jane Miller - Playwright, Writer

Frank Otis - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Subversive, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 22 March 2007

Christopher Pender - Actor, Audiovisual Sequencer, Production Manager

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

  • "Choices?" for Love or Money?, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 27 June 2012
  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Lucien Savron - Director

Sarah Smuts-Kennedy - Actor

Tom Taylor - Writer, Director, Playwright

Nicola Wright - Actor

Katy Alexander - Director

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Justin Batchelor - Actor

  • Some Time Blind, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, August 2007
  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Gaz Benson - Producer

Colin Berwick - Keyboardist, Music Adaptor

Michael Black - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Julia Britton - Writer, Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008

Angus Brown - Playwright, Actor

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

Juliana Clements - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Sean Collins - Director

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Bobbi-Lea Dionysius - Director, Actor

Kate Doherty - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008

Katherine Dold - Actor

Leon Durr - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

David Forster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Rain Fuller - Actor

David Gannon - Actor, Director, Writer

Adam Gelin - Dramaturg, Director

Trilby Glover - Producer, Actor

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005
  • Insular, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 February 2005

Lindsay Henderson - Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Simon Kearney - Actor

Sean Kennedy - Actor, Composer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011
  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004

Nyssa Lock - Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Richard Mason - Actor

  • The Critic, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 2 May 2006
  • The End, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Bess Maxwell - Director

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

  • Blood Reversal, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009
  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

Diana Nguyen - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Director, Actor

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Harry Paternoster - Director

Lawrence Price - Actor

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Martin Reefman - Director

David Rock - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director

Robert Sharpe - Actor

Bruce Shearer - Playwright, Writer

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Mark Taylor - Actor

Michelle Wallace - Writer, Playwright

Emily Weare - Director

  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Pick Ups, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2004

Kym Weatherley - Director

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003
  • Blind City, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 22 March 2002

Shannon Woollard - Director

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Michael Alexander - Actor

Susie Allison - Writer

Noel Anderson - Director

Christie Anthony - Actor

John Atkinson - Actor

  • Desire, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1995

Rachel Aveling - Actor

Tim Axelsen - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Jill Baggett - Playwright

Imogen Banks - Actor

Anita Barar - Playwright

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Alison Barnes - Actor

Erica Baron - Actor

Ben Barrack - Actor

  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002

Georgia Beasley - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

David Bell - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Alice Bishop - Director

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Annabel Blake - Actor

Harriet Blundell - Playwright

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Chris Boek - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Stephen Boscutti - Director

  • Just Once, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 October 1988

Larelle Bossi - Director

Sarah Boulle - Actor

  • The End, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Stephen Bourke - Actor

  • Five Kings, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005

Cameron Box - Actor

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Darren Brealey - Writer

Gordon Briddock - Actor

Ross Brisbane - Director

  • Blood Reversal, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Keith Brockett - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Charlotte Broun - Playwright

  • Just Once, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 October 1988

Malcolm Broun - Writer

Louise Brown - Actor

Evin Bryant - Actor

Pip Buining - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Alexandra Byron - Director

H.Clare Callow - Director, Actor

Hannah Camilleri - Actor

Milijana Cancar - Actor

Paul Canlan - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Rose Capuano - Actor

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright

Peter Carmody - MC

Tom Carmody - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Natalie Carr - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Christina Cass - Artistic Director

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Josephine Clark - Actor

Rebecca Clay - Actor

  • The End, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Bruce Cochrane - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Tim Connors - Actor

Adam Cook - Actor

Rebecca Cook - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Winston Cooper - Actor

Stefan Cooper-Fox - Actor

Matthew Coote - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Christina Costigan - Writer, Actor

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Amy Coutts - Actor

Maria Coviello - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jennifer Coyne - Actor

Zack Curran - Actor

  • Blood Reversal, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 June 2009

Bryan Cutts - Director

  • Just Once, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 March 1994

Megan Dale - Director

Brett Danalake - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kym Davies - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Tiffany Davis - Actor

Paul de Freitas - Actor

Faith de Savigne - Playwright

Jasmin DeMain - Actor

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Vicki Doak - Actor

Julie-Anne Donnellan - Actor

Lindsay Dresden - Writer, Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

Pip Edwards - Actor

Chum Ehelepola - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

T.S. Elliot - Writer

  • The Waste Land, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Susan Ellis - Actor

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Louise Endicott - Actor

Nick Enright - Dramaturg

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Traicee Evison-Griffith - Director

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Private Wars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 1989

Brooke Fairley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Sandy Fairthorne - Playwright

Uschi Felix - Actor

Michael Fenemore-Cocks - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Megan Finlay - Director

Alyce Fisher - Actor

Peter D Flaherty - Director, Writer

Dean Flanagan - Actor

Jane Flanagan - Actor

Rob Flanagan - Actor

  • Five Kings, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005

David Fleischer - Designer

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Pick-Ups, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 March 1994

Eden Fordham - Stage Manager

Bren Foster - Actor

  • The Critic, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 2 May 2006

Hannah Fox - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Liam Fraser - Lighting Designer

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005

Lucy Freeman - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Josh Futcher - Actor

Michael Futcher - Playwright

Rob Gaetano - Actor

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Anders Gamboni - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Steve Gome - Actor

Matt Granato - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Claudia Greenstone - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Sophie Greg - Actor

  • Pick-Ups, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 March 1994

Sophie Gregg - Actor

  • Blind City, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 22 March 2002

Michael Greir - Actor

Davin Griffiths-Jones - Actor

  • Just Once, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 March 1994

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Jeremy Guzman - Actor

Adam Hadley - Writer

Glen Hancox - Actor

Susannah Hardy - Actor

  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003

Phoebe Hartley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Joh Hartog - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Matthew Hayes - Production Manager

  • The Waste Land, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986

Vicki Heilbronn - Stage Manager

R G Hennessy - Writer

  • Saturday 3pm, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005

Iresha Herath - Writer

Laura Hill - Actor

Helen Howard - Playwright

Louise Howlett - Director

Amy Humphreys - Actor

George Huxley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Jacobs - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Nichola Jayne - Actor, Associate Director

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Jacinta John - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Stephen Jones - Actor

Pelagia Jordon - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Mindy Kaling - Playwright

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005

Mrinalini Kamath - Playwright

Pauline Keeley - Actor

Brigid Kelly - Actor

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Larry Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Critic, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 2 May 2006

Paul Kelman - Actor

  • Pick-Ups, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 March 1994

Dave Kenyon - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Taylor Klas - Actor, Director

Stephen Klinder - Playwright

Tania Knight - Associate Director, Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Mariana Kreso - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Denise Kuchmar - Actor

A F Lall - Writer

Matthew Lambert - Playwright

Alex Lance - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Fabian Lapham - Writer, Actor

Troy Larkin - Actor

John Latham - Actor

Ruth Lawlor - Actor

Hayley Lawson-Smith - Playwright

Katie Lee - Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Claire Lillian - Actor, Associate Director

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Julian Louis - Director

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Debra Low - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Merlin Luck - Actor

  • Five Kings, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005

Tristan Lutze - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Heather Lythe - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Jordana Mac - Actor

Mark Macrossan - Playwright

Joe Main - Director

Matthew Maloney - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Hillary Manning - Actor

  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002

Jayme Markus - Actor

Sam Marsden - Writer, Director

Andrew Matthews - Director

Christopher Mayer - Actor

  • Desire, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1994

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Tom McCathie - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

James McClure - Playwright

  • Private Wars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 1989

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Glen McGillivray - Director

Kate McLennan - Writer

Michele McNamara - Director

Ross McPherson - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Claire McWilliams - Actor

Maree Meaker - Actor

  • Just Once, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 March 1994

Craig Menaud - Actor

  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002

Alison Meredith - Actor

Amanda Mihalakapoulos - Writer

Heath Miller - Director

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Gina Morley - Actor

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Director

Kate Mulqueen - Actor

Shannon Murdoch - Playwright

Fleur Murphy - Actor

Gus Murray - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Stephen Nichols - Writer

Felicity Nicol - Associate Director

  • The Critic, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 2 May 2006

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Holly Lynn Nye - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Clare O'Brien - Actor

Kate O'Neill - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Sarah Oldmeadow - Actor

Erin Oliver - Actor

Michael Olsen - Writer

Nick Osborne - Actor

F L Osowski - Playwright

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Nicholas Papademetriou - Director

Erin Patton - Actor

Annalouise Paul - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director, Actor

Kris Plummer - Director

Simon Polinski - Music Adaptor

Greg Poppleton - Actor

  • Five Kings, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005

Lindsay Pritchard - Actor

Dan Purdey - Actor

Fionn Quinlan - Actor

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Todd Rippon - Actor

  • Private Wars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 1989

Charlotte Robinson - Writer

  • Just Once, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 March 1994

Ian Rooney - Actor

Sally Rope - Actor

Dina Ross - Writer

  • MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008

Melinda Ruiz - Actor

Jane Russell - Actor

David Ryding - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Bradley Schmidt - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Marc Scott - Lighting Designer

James Searle - Playwright

  • Insular, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 February 2005

Elizabeth Semmel - Director

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright, Actor

  • The End, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Shahin Shafaei - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

David Sharpe - Writer

Charity Shaw - Director, Actor

Jeremy Shaw - Actor

Charlie Sheard - Actor, Composer

Kate Shearman - Director

Mike Anthony Sheehy - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005

Morgan Smallbone - Actor

  • Desire, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1994

Dee Smart - Actor

  • Desire, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1994

Claire Smith - Stage Manager

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Pick-Ups, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 March 1994

Mike Smith - Actor

Janeen Sonsie - Director, Actor

Carl J Sorheim - Writer, Director, Actor

Ben Starick - Actor

Andrew Steel - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

  • Desire, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1994

Claudia Stevens - Actor

Peter Stevens - Actor

  • Private Wars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 1989

Shannen Still - Costume Designer

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005

Angus Strachan - Playwright

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Doru Surcel - Actor

Eddie Tang - Actor

  • Five Kings, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 January 2005

Myles Tankle - Actor

  • Boxashorts 3, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 December 2008

Jessica Tanner - Actor

Erin Tasmania - Actor

Yvette Tattam - Actor

  • Just Once, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 March 1994

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Dean Thomson - Actor

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

James Thomson - Actor

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

  • Insular, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 February 2005

Adam Tuominen - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Austin Turner - Actor

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jamie Unicomb - Director

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Joshua Wakely - Playwright, Producer

  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002

Craig Walker - Actor

David Waller - Designer

Christina Walls - Actor

Dan Walls - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Tessa Waters - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Christopher Weinberg - Actor

Ken Welsh - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Director

  • Desire, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1995

Amelia Wilcox - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Pick Ups, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2004

Jon Williams - Actor, Playwright

Lynette Williams - Actor

Rebecca Williams - Designer

  • The Critic, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 2 May 2006

Travis Williams - Director

  • Pick Ups, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 May 2003

Brenda Withers - Playwright

  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Ben Wood - Assistant Director

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008

Rachel Woodgate - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Nick Zagone - Playwright

Matt Zeremes - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Short and Sweet

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Defector Art Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

New Mercury Theatre Company

  • Fate's Steady Hands, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Purgatory Down Under, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 August 2003
  • Woomera, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2002
  • Private Wars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 November 1989
  • The Waste Land, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Irony Of The Second Degree, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 May 2013
  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011
  • Matt & Ben, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 5 October 2005
  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Short But Not So Sweet

After Party Productions

Melborn

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • MelBorn Readings, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, June 2008

Opera Australia

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Arts NSW

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Broken Mirror Productions

Channel 9

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Chapel off Chapel

City of Sydney

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 September 2011

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Creative Women Productions

Crossroads Theatre

  • Desire, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1994

Dante's

  • 4x2, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 July 2007

Dreamcoat Productions

  • Desire, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1995

Dress Circle Productions

  • Just Once, Studio Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 March 1994

Festival of New Australian Theatre

Flinders University Drama Centre

Massive Interactive Solutions

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newtown Theatre

NMT

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Old Fitzroy Hotel

Orchestra Victoria

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Performing Arts Projects

  • Just Once, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 October 1988

Pod Theatre Gallery

  • Pick-Ups, Pod Theatre Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 March 1994

Roar Theatre Company

  • Pick Ups, East Village Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2004

Seedbox Theatre

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Sodastream Productions

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

StageWorks

State of Play

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Sydney Festival

  • Two-Up!, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 6 January 2003

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Desire Company

  • Desire, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The Performance Space

  • The Waste Land, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1986

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre Songe

Theatre Works

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Walking Into Bars

Resources
Works
Identifier 759