Contributor John Doyle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Is not John Doyle (Designer, Director. Event Dates: 2006 - 2018)
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013
  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008

Allan McFadden - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Wood - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Choreographer

Narelle Everett - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Kirby - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Felicity Biggins - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Andrew James - Actor

Margaret Johnson - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Caroline Mooney - Actor

Leanne Mowbray - Actor

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Glenn Osborne - Actor

Tom Rennie - Actor, Stage Manager

Vic Rooney - Actor

Chris Ruggles - Actor

Pip Runciman - Set Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Michael Taper - Actor

John Woodland - Production Manager, Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Stephen Abbott - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Penny Biggins - Pianist, Orchestral Leader

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rick Burchall - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 May 1981

Caroline Craig - Actor

Frances Crane - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Max Cullen - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Maggie Dumont - Actor

Paul Dunn - Trumpeter

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nick Enright - Playwright

Ben Ewald - Flautist, Saxophonist

Judi Farr - Actor

John Fenton-Smith - Administrator

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Gaden - Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Briona Gill - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Gow - Guitarist

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Hay - Stage Manager

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Jon Henriksen - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Frances Ide - Actor

Craig Ilott - Director

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Kurthi - Drummer

Caz Lederman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Kathy Lette - Playwright

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Production Manager

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Ned Manning - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Maria Mawkes - Actor

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Don McEwan - Actor

Dianna McFadden - Costume Co-ordinator

Ross McGregor - Director

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Martin McLaughlin - Trumpeter

John Meillon - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Dennis Miller - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Ron New - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Debbie Newman - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Fanny's Theatre Restaurant, Newcastle, NSW, 17 October 1981

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Michael Piraner - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 May 1981

Tom Richards - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Julie Slaven - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Joan Southern - Actor

Tony Squires - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Tobin - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Ben Travers - Playwright

Bruce Venables - Actor

Nola Wallace - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Geoff Wilson - Trombonist

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Essington Entertainment

The Playhouse Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

UBS Investment Bank

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 236369