Organisation Sydney Children's Choir
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Production Company
Events

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

Cantillation

Sydney Festival

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

FourPlay

Gondwana Voices

Human Nature

Kitchen Sink

Legs on the Wall

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Synergy Percussion

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Gyuto Monks of Tibet

The Stiff Gins

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

Windmill Performing Arts

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Sara Macliver - Soprano

Matthew Doyle - Musician, Choreographer

Riley Lee - Performer, Conductor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2006
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2006

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer

David Tong - Pianist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2006
  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2006

Ammo - Performer

John Adams - Composer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

David Atkins - Director

Greg Barrett - Producer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Elenna Bartoli - Soprano

John Bell - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Matthew Boyle - Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Deborah Cheetham - Soprano

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Tim DuFore - Baritone

Charles Dutoit - Conductor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Ross Edwards - Composer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

George Ellis - Musical Director

Peter England - Designer

Sandy Evans - Saxophonist

John Farnham - Performer

Antonino Fogliani - Conductor

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Adam Garcia - Performer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Chris Gordon - Composer

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Noni Hazlehurst - Presenter

Charlotte Hellekant - Soprano

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Jolyon James - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

Louise Johnson - Harpist

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Ignatius Jones - Director

Natalie Jones - Soprano

James Judd - Conductor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Gregory Kunde - Tenor

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chong Lim - Composer

Max Lyandvert - Director, Composer

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer

Lex Marinos - Director

Simon Marrie - Presenter

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Emma Matthews - Soprano

Kris McQuade - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Daniel Mendelow - Trumpeter

James Millar - Actor

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Carl Orff - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Devisor

Shakahachi - Singer

  • Muse '96, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Grant Smith - Tenor

John Stanton - Narrator

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

Richard Tognetti - Violinist

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Nikki Webster - Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ed Wightman - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

John Williamson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

David Wilson-Johnson - Bass

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Simone Young - Conductor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Organisation Identifier 31564