Organisation The Studio at the Sydney Opera House
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Sydney Improvised Music Association (SIMA)

Dance Exchange

FBI 94.5FM

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Year of Magical Drinking, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2007
  • Kiki & Herb, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2007
  • Jimmy, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2003

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Opera House

  • The Colour of Panic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2006
  • d>art.06, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Sleepless Beauty, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2002

The British Council

The Kransky Sisters

The One Extra Company

Theatre 4A

Token Events

Access Comedy

City of Melbourne

Cracker Comedy festival

Dance Tracks

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Regurgitator

Spiegeltent International

The Bird

The Fondue Set

The Song Company

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alchemy

Amnesty International

  • Ursula Rucker, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2005

Aphids

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Arts Council England

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Arts NSW

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Arts Projects Australia

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

  • RESFEST 2004, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2004

Australian Performance Exchange

Biennale of Sydney

Big hART Inc

  • Knot @ Home, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Blackbird Productions

Branch Nebula

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chunky Move Dance Company

CODA

CSIRO

De Quincey Co

Drum Drum

  • Drum Drum, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2005

Duckie

  • C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004

Entropic

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003

FourPlay

  • Jim Woodring, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Just Jeans

Little Asia Dance Exchange Network

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Museum of Contemporary Art

Nataraj Cultural Centre

National Institute of Circus Arts

  • The New Breed, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2005

NESTA

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Newtown Theatre

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

QPAC

  • Pianissimo, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2004

Racing Pulse

risingtide productions

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Ross Mollison Productions

SBS Radio

Sista She

Stange Kinoko Dance Company

  • Not Quite Right, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2007

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Teater Kita Makassar

The 4 Noels

The Drowsy Drivers

  • Keating!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2005

The Happy Sideshow

The Machine for Making Sense

The Necks

The Performance Space

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

The Stiff Gins

The Tiger Lillies

Those Indian Guys

Tracky Dax

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003

Tripod

Uncle Semolina and Friends

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Unreasonable Adults

Wellcome Trust

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Womadelaide

  • Les Yeux Noirs, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2005

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Bassist

Bobby Singh - Musician, Drummer, Percussionist

Ben Walsh - Curator, Drummer, Musician, Percussionist

Russell Dumas - Choreographer

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer

Simon Barker - Drummer

Carl Dewhurst - Guitarist

Christine Johnston - Performer, Creator

Jeff Lang - Guitarist

Ion Pearce - Musical Director, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Chris Abrahams - Keyboardist, Pianist, Musician

Rasheda Eda - Performer

Ross Edwards - Composer

Sandy Evans - Saxophonist, Musician

Inga Liljestrom - Director, Composer, Musician

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Ursula Rucker, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2005
  • Audio-Noir, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2005

Evan Mannell - Drummer

Sheila McEila - Performer

Matt McMahon - Pianist

Georgina Naidu - Writer, Actor, Performer

Kazue Sawai - Musician

Phil Slater - Trumpeter

Lloyd Swanton - Bassist, Musician

Dizz 1 - Disc Jockey

  • Tom Tom Crew, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2010
  • Tom Tom Club, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2007

Peter Bailey - Musician

Jim Black - Drummer

Felix Bloxsom - Drummer

Justin Bond - Drag Artist, Devisor

Jacques Brel - Composer, Songwriter

Brett Canning - Musical Director

Abby Dobson - Vocalist, Singer

Jeff Duff - Actor, Writer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Aaron Flower - Guitarist

Glyn Gray - Dancer, Creator

James Greening - Trombonist

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Slava Grigoryan - Guitarist

Tina Harrod - Soprano

Zoe Hauptmann - Bassist

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Ros Horin - Playwright, Director

  • Through the Wire, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2004
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Christa Hughes - Performer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright, Dramaturg

Matt Keegan - Saxophonist

Annie Lee - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Devisor

Michael Lira - Musician

  • Jim Woodring, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2007
  • Audio-Noir, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2005

Paul Livingston - Playwright, Comedian

Kenny Mellman - Devisor, Accompanist, Drag Artist

Varla Jean Merman - Actor and Singer

Tim Minchin - Comedian

Mary Moore - Designer

  • DasSHOKU Hora!!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2007
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Sista Native - Musician, Performer

Katie Noonan - Singer

Aron Ottignon - Pianist

Eddie Perfect - Playwright, Writer, Performer

D J Schmidti - Musician

  • Yellow Feather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005
  • Yellowfeather, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2005

Lisa Schouw - Performer

Greg Sheehan - Drummer, Percussionist

Nathan Sheens - Dancer, Creator

Elana Stone - Singer

Hamish Stuart - Musician

Sally Sussman - Director

Dave Symes - Bassist

Joseph Tawadros - Musician

John Thorn - Musical Director

Tom Thum - Vocalist

  • Tom Tom Crew, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2010
  • Tom Tom Club, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2007

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer, Writer, Performer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Michele Watt - Performer

Jonathan Zwartz - Bassist, Musician

Stephen Abbott - Comedian

Chris Addison - Comedian

David Ades - Saxophonist

Hirimitsu Agatsuma - Musician

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Warwick Alder - Trumpeter

Katy Alexander - Director

Warwick Allsopp - Playwright

Jacqueline Amidy - Musician

Penny Arcade - Performer

Trent Arkleysmith - Musician

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer

Kerry Armstrong - Producer

  • Knot @ Home, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004

Odair Assad - Guitarist

Sergio Assad - Guitarist

Patti Austin - Singer

Naziha Azzouz - Singer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Judy Bailey - Pianist

Dhamayanthy Balaraju - Dancer

Maria Bamford - Comedian

  • Maria Bamford, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2005

Dale Barlow - Saxophonist

Alison Barnes - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dancetracks, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2003

Craig Bary - Dancer

Tunji Beier - Musician

Lucy Bell - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Director, Actor, Writer

  • Keating!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2005

Brigitte Berg - Speaker

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer

Billy Biznizz - Musician

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Candy Bowers - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Marie Brassard - Performer, Creator

  • Jimmy, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2003

Jeremy Brennan - Musician, Composer

Alex Broun - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Jono Browne - Bassist

Cameron Bruce - Musician

  • Sulid Gud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2004

Tony Buck - Musician

Louise Bufardeci - Collaborator

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Miroslav Bukovsky - Trumpeter

Jason Bunn - Violist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Janet Burchill - Musician

Frederik Caelen - Accompanist

Justin Caleo - Designer

  • Not Quite Right, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2007

Brian Campeau - Singer

Eugene Carchesio - Musician

Lynton Carr - Lighting Designer

Simon Casson - Producer

  • C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004

Nick Cave - Composer

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Tony Chakar - Performer

Kate Champion - Consultant

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Abbey Chan - Choreographer

Yu-Chun Chan - Choreographer

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Henny Chandra - Translator

Eric Chapus - Guitarist

Purbayan Chaterjee - Musician

  • Raga Bliss, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2005

Sean Choolburra - MC

  • Whichway Up!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2007

Ba Cissoko - Musician

John Clare - Musician

Tony Clark - Musician

Justine Clarke - Singer

Mark Cleary - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Amanda Cole - Composer

Sidiki Conde - Performer

  • Club Wild, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2005

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Winston Cooper - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Caroline Daish - Performer

Darren Dale - Filmmaker

Andy Davies - Musician

Greg Davis - Musician

Anoukvandijk DC - Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Susie Dee - Director

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Jim Denley - Musician

Cameron Deyell - Guitarist

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Adam Donaldson - Musician

Emma Donovan - Performer

  • Whichway Up!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2007

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Bob Downe - Performer, Devisor

Luke Dubber - Musician

Evelyn Duprai - Musician

Simon Durrington - Musician

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Alexandrian Adel Shams El Din - Percussionist

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Leon Ewing - Performer

Ben Finch - Musician

Megan Finlay - Director

Moira Finucane - Dramaturg

Flacco - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Performer

Greg Fleet - Performer

John Forman - Actor, Devisor

Dale Frank - Visual Artist

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Michael Galeazzi - Musician

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

Steven Gates - Comedian

Renee Geyer - Musician

Ross Gibson - Media Artist

Liam Gillick - Musician

Jonathan Glazer - Filmmaker

  • RESFEST 2004, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2004

Tom Gleeson - Devisor, Comedian

  • Ginger Ninja, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2004

Rex Goh - Musician

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster - Musician

Daniel Goodacre - Keyboardist

Sarah Goodes - Director

Al Goodman - Musician

Asim Gorashi - Musician

Libbi Gorr - Comedian

Ed Goyer - Musician

Paul Grabowsky - Pianist

Percy Grainger - Composer

Iain Grandage - Pianist

  • Meow Meow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2006

Christopher Green - Performer

Josh Green - Percussionist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Jesse Griffin - Actor, Devisor

David Griggs - Visual Artist

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Lucy Guerin Inc, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003

Gyan Gyan - Singer

Jens Haaning - Musician

Kevin Hailey - Musician

Simon Hall - Comedian

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

James Haselwood - Musician

Sam Hawker - Production Manager

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Tamlyn Henderson - Playwright

Barry Hill - Musician

Barry Hill - Poet

Leslie Hill - Performer

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Brett Hirst - Bassist

Tom Hodgson - Dancer

Leni Hoffmann - Musician

Petera Hone - Performer

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Nicholas Hope - Performer, Writer

Masanori Hoshika - Dancer

David Hoyle - Comedian

Adrian Huge - Performer

Isaac Hurren - Saxophonist

Robert Hylton - Musician

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

Derek Ives - Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Paul Jackson - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Martyn Jacques - Performer

Ken James - Saxophonist

Samuel James - Video Designer

Julie Janson - Writer

Paul Jarman - Musician, Composer

Maurice Jaubert - Musician

Bboy Jay - Disc Jockey

Jan Jelenek - Musician

  • Jazz:Now, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2004

Triosk Jelenek - Musician

  • Jazz:Now, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2004

Ju-Hyun Jo - Choreographer

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Maya Jupiter - Performer

Edo Kahn - Musician

Nadav Kahn - Musician

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Mrinalini Kamath - Playwright

Lina Kastoumis - Singer

Sarah Kendall - Comedian

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Bilal Khbeiz - Performer

Kaki King - Guitarist

  • Kaki King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007

Shigemi Kitamura - Choreographer

Elena Knox - Performer

Ed Kuepper - Musician

Arunima Kumar - Dancer

Makoto Kuriya - Pianist

Max Lambert - Sound Designer, Director

Aya Larkin - Musician

Oscar Larroca - Singer

Rick Lau - Performer

Thomas Lauderdale - Pianist

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Georges Lentz - Composer

Lawrence Leung - Performer

  • Sucker, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2002

Michael Leunig - Visual Artist

Lee Lewis - Director

Tony Lewis - Percussionist

Stephanie Lindner - Violinist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor and Singer

  • Meow Meow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2006

Tim Maddock - Director

Stephen Magnusson - Guitarist

Scott Maidment - Playwright, Director

Arifin Manggau - Musical Director

Steve Manovski - Drummer

Bob Marley - Musician

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Martin Martini - Performer

Gerard Masters - Pianist

Rodrigo Matheus - Director

  • The New Breed, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2005

Wire MC - MC

Jennifer McCamley - Musician

Paul McDermott - Comedian

  • Sulid Gud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2004

Bernie McGann - Saxophonist

Glen McGillivray - Director

Steve McKenna - Guitarist

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Keating!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2005

Charlie McMahon - Musician

Paul McNamara - Pianist

Adrian McNeil - Musician

Humphry McQueen - Playwright

Don Meers - Musician

  • Audio-Noir, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2005

Meow Meow - Actor and Singer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Miles Merrill - Musician

Aaron Michael - Musician

Gerold Miller - Musician

Suzie Miller - Playwright

Tarun Mohanbhai - Comedian

Meredith Monk - Performer

  • Meredith Monk, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003

Darren Moore - Drummer

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Mick Moriarty - Musician

  • Sulid Gud, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2004

Dennis Morris - Photographer

James Muller - Guitarist

Ian Munro - Musician

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Choreographer, Performer

Matt Murphy - Creator, Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Director

Veronica Neave - Performer

  • Blue Love, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2005

Peter Nelson - Musician

Owen Newcomb - Musician

Mike Nock - Musician

  • Jazz:Now, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004

Dave Norris - Musician

Richard Nunns - Musician

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Timothy O'Dwyer - Saxophonist

Tim O'Halloran - Musical Director

Lisa O'Neill - Dancer

  • Pianissimo, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2004

Camille O'Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Oades - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Satsuki Odamura - Musician

George Ogilvie - Director

Masahiko Osaka - Drummer

Koichi Osamu - Bassist

Ken Ota - Saxophonist

Matthew Ottignon - Musician

Jean Painleve - Filmmaker

Mark Palmer - Musician

Stephen Papps - Playwright, Performer

  • Blowing It, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 2003

Trevor Parkee - Musician

  • Ursula Rucker, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2005

Shaun Parker - Performer

  • Blue Love, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2005

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Rachel Perkins - Filmmaker

Deva Permana - Musician

Antje Pfundtner - Dancer, Choreographer

David Pledger - Writer, Director

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Kris Plummer - Director

John Pochee - Drummer

Linsey Pollak - Musician

Nick Power - Performer

James Pratt - Devisor, Actor

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Walid Raad - Presenter

Hugo Race - Actor

Naomi Radom - Composer

Chris Rael - Songwriter

Asia Ramli - Director, Performer

Kala Ramnath - Violinist

  • Raga Bliss, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2005

Dianne Reeves - Singer

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Ohad Rein - Musician

Kate Richards - Media Artist

Patrick Riguelle - Musician

Jeffery Roberson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Robson - Saxophonist

Ben Rogan - Performer

Phil Rolfe - Director

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Ashok Roy - Musician

Ursula Rucker - Musician

  • Ursula Rucker, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2005

Ishakim Rumu - Designer

Raeda Saadeh - Performer

Mrinalini Sadananda - Dancer

Adel Salameh - Musician

Hamrin Samad - Musician, Performer

Virna Sanzone - Singer

Vimila Sarma - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Jaya Savige - Playwright

Tarek Sawires - Percussionist

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Bill Shannon - Performer

  • Spatial Theory, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Max Sharam - Actor

Cassie Sharpe - Dancer

John Sheerin - Disc Jockey

Nina Simone - Singer

Stephen Sinclair - Writer, Director

  • Blowing It, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 2003

Sukhi Singh - Singer

  • Dha, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2004

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Carolina Soler - Artistic Director

Fiona Sprott - Writer

Barton Staggs - Composer

Luke Steele - Musician

Jasmine Steven - Visual Artist

Amanda Stewart - Vocalist

Angus Stewart - Musician

Adrian Stout - Performer

Angus Strachan - Playwright

Ade Suharto - Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Media Artist

Kinden-Ryu Taisho - Musician

Saori Takahashi - Dancer

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Mark Taylor - Musical Director

Tony Taylor - Director

Naoko Terai - Singer

Natsuko Tezuka - Dancer

Jatinder Thakur - Musician

  • Dhafer Yousef , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2007

Clayton Thomas - Clarinetist

Billy Thorpe - Singer

Scott Tinkler - Trumpeter

Richard Tipping - Visual Artist

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Phil Treloar - Percussionist

Mark Trevorrow - Performer

  • Mark Trevorrow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2003

Cameron Undy - Bassist

Azaria Universe - Circus Style Performer

Micheline Van Hautem - Vocalist

Wm Vandekeybus - Dance Director

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Ars Vitalis - Actor and Singer

Meret Vitalis - Actor and Singer

Chi Vu - Performer

Tom Waits - Composer

Nick Wales - Composer

Don Walker - Singer

Kerry Walker - Actor and Singer

Matt Walker - Guitarist

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Mick Ward - Visual Artist

  • Mick Ward, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2004

Emily Weare - Director

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Anthea White - Musician

Chris Wilder - Musician

Julian Wilson - Musician

Lee Wilson - Director, Creator

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Mark Winmill - Actor

- Wire MC - Performer

Jim Woodring - Cartoonist

  • Jim Woodring, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 2007

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer, Creator

  • Paradise City, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Liza Wright - Singer

William Yang - Writer, Performer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Tony Yap - Dancer

Averil Yeo - Dancer

Caitlin Yeo - Musician

Maria Yiakoulis - Singer

David Young - Composer

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Dhafer Yousef - Musician

  • Dhafer Yousef , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2007

Heimo Zobernig - Musician

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10133