Contributor Kyas Sherriff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Bloody Bride, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • Lessons In Flight, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003
  • Black Chics Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2002
  • Black Chicks Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 December 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Actor

  • The Bloody Bride, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • Lessons In Flight, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003
  • Black Chics Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2002
  • Black Chicks Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 December 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Sean Mee - Director, Devisor, Writer

Leah Purcell - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Black Chics Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2002
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Designer

Tessa Rose - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Donna Abela - Playwright

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Odette Best - Playwright

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Amanda Bishop - Producer, Costume Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Rita Carmody - Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Justine Clarke - Actor

Kylie Coolwell - Actor

Nikki Copley - Actor

Frederick Copperwaite - Director

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Zena Cumpston - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Michael Forde - Writer

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Andrea James - Playwright

  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Ray Kelly - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Julian Louis - Director

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Kris McQuade - Actor

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jacob Nash - Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Helen Russell - Musical Director

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Maryanne Sam - Playwright

Mark Shephard - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ed Wightman - Actor

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002
  • No, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Bungabura Productions

Company B Belvoir

Bunjabura Productions

Channel 9

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Kada Theatre

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Moogahlin Performing Arts

NORPA

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
Identifier 214302