Contributor Brooke Stamp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Dancer
Events
  • Rhetorical Chorus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Metaverse Makeovers, Fur Salon, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Amplification (excerpts), The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • The Glass Garden, Secret Location, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Dancer

  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Metaverse Makeovers, Fur Salon, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • The Glass Garden, Secret Location, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Performer

  • Rhetorical Chorus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Performance Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Director, Performer, Creator

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Amplification (excerpts), The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Joanne White - Performer, Dancer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Luke George - Dancer, Performer, Performance Artist, Choreographer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Rennie McDougall - Performer, Dancer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004

Lynton Carr - Sound Designer, Composer

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Simon Gorman - Musician, Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001

Lucy Guerin - Director, Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Linda Sastradipradya - Producer, Associate Director

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Ben Bourke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

James Brennan - Playwright, Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Ubin Ollie Chang - Musician

Ben Cobham - Designer

David Franzke - Composer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Daniel Jaber - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Joe Lamonte - Musician

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Richard Nylon - Costume Designer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Peter Wilson - Performer

  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

David Young - Producer

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Benjamin Carey - Sound Designer

Rainbow Chan - Vocalist

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

Eugene Choi - Vocalist

Megan Clune - Musical Director

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Alyx Denison - Vocalist

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Rick Ellery - Front of House

Shona Erskine - Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Daniel Found - Mechanist

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Brian Fuata - Performer

Laura Gaskell - Front of House

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Director

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Emma Harris - Dancer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Sonya Holowell - Vocalist

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Joan La Barbara - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Anna McMahon - Set Designer

Toby Mills - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

Josh Mu - Dancer

Myles Mumford - Composer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Sonya Nugent - Front of House

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

Sarah Rodigari - Dramaturg

Laura Ross - Dancer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Justin Rutzou - Artistic Director

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

Nic Synot - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Marcus Whale - Vocalist

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

BalletLab

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Tijuana, Tijuana, Mexico, 14 May 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sushi Contemporary Performance and Visual Arts, San Diego, United States of America, 1 April 2011
  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Amplification (excerpts), The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Fiction, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Sydney Opera House

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Aphids

Arts Victoria

  • Amplification, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002

Dancehouse

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Love is the Cause, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Glass Garden, Secret Location, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

God Be in My Mouth

MONA FOMA

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

The Australian Ballet

  • Aviary, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 January 2012
  • Aviary, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2011

Arts NSW

Channel 9

City of Melbourne

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Festival De Mexico

  • Above / Lamb, Sala Miguel Covarrubias, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2011

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Link Dance Company

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fashion Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Parramatta City Council

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Festival

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Chorus

  • Trilogy, Princes Wharf, Hobart, TAS, 21 January 2011

The Performance Space

Tijuana Dance Festival

Ubin

Identifier 3348