Contributor Nick O'Connor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Composer
Events

Sound Designer

Sound Composer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

Quincy Grant - Production Manager, Composer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Andy Packer - Director, Original Concept, Devisor

Rory Walker - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Sam McMahon - Actor

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Wendy Todd - Designer

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Roz Hervey - Consultant

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Hannah MacDougall - Director

  • Incubator, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 17 June 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

William Allert - Actor

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Cain Cooke - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Celena Hayward - Lighting Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

David Mealor - Producer, Actor

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

  • Incubator, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 17 June 2002

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Jason Sweeney - Playwright

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Jasyn Walsh - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Slingsby

Adelaide Art Orchestra

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Country Arts South Australia

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009

Perth International Arts Festival

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
  • Incubator, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 17 June 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

ASSITEJ Festival

BaborĂ³ International Arts Festival for Children

Brink Productions

Bualadh Bos Children's Festival

Mini Midi Maxi Festival

Roola Boola Children's Arts Festival

Spreacha Children's Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

The Mad Hatter Children's Theatre Festival

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Identifier 428282