Contributor Simone Tesorieri
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014
  • Sentinel Chickens, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 28 March 2014

Costume Designer

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Simona Cosentini - Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Original Director, Author, Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor, Director

Steven Oliver - Playwright

Kelly Calder - Lighting Designer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Nigel Pegrum - Sound Designer

Deb Sisson - Composer, Sound Designer

Norah Bagiri - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Suellen Maunder - Director, Original Concept

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Jimi Bani - Actor, Devisor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Sam Gibb - Stage Manager, Consultant, Technician, Production Manager, Technical Director

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Director

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director, Director

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Douglas Robins - Playwright, Actor

Rebecca Adams - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Ash - Playwright

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Taylor Bray - Chorus

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Rachel Davis - Chorus

Andi Egan - Stage Manager

Lily Eggett - Chorus

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Maleea Hegarty - Chorus

El Ibo - Chorus

Robert Kronk - Author

Tia Lelliott - Chorus

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Netanela Mizrahi - Sound Designer, Composer

Trish Molloy - Sound Designer

Azizah Pertiwi - Chorus

Emma Price - Chorus

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Angus Robson - Production Manager

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Southon - Chorus

David Terry - Actor

Sandra Thibodeaux - Playwright

Haylee Wright - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

Richard Bani - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017

Veronica Brady - Actor

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015
  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Tony Brumpton - Composer, Sound Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Quincy Grant - Sound Designer

Shari Indriani - Assistant Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Sophie McKeown - Stage Manager

Nick Mills - Sound Designer

Jane Modric - Writer, Playwright

  • Propelled, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 31 January 2014
  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Susan Prince - Actor, Playwright

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Nathalie Ryner - Costume Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Matt Scholten - Director

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer

Kyle Wilson - Media Artist

  • Propelled, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 31 January 2014
  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Meyne Wyatt - Actor, Writer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Ben Andrews - Sound Designer

  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Amy Bell - Playwright

  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Emily Burton - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Liz Christensen - Assistant Director

  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Avril Duck - Director

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Andrew Furze - Sound Designer

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Mark Gaal - Playwright

Tom Gardiner - Actor

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

John Goodson - Sound Designer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019

Simon Hapea - Actor

Catherine Hassall - Actor, Choreographer

  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Sue Hayes - Actor

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

James Henry - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Andrea James - Director

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Analiese Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Ruth Maloney - Stage Manager

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Dave Masters - Video Designer

Ben Maza - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Lisa McCready - Stage Manager

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Angela Murphy - Playwright

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Roz Pappalardo - Actor

Amelia Pegrum - Actor

Tony Robertson - Playwright

Khym Scott - Stage Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Rachel Terry - Actor

Taeg Twist - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Yvette Walker - Producer

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Brett Walsh - Actor

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Alexis West - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Chris White - Actor

JUTE Theatre

Queensland Theatre

deBase Productions

Arts Queensland

Australia Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Access Arts

Belvoir

Dancenorth

LoneStar Company

Melbourne Festival

Sydney Festival

Identifier 488759