Contributor William Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

General Manager

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Marylin Burr - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Producer, Dancer, Director

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer, Restager

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

Merril Bean - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Anna Mariya - Dancer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

M Davis - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Lou Eather - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Barbara King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

James Penberthy - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

David Powell - Musician, Violist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

B Richards - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

P Walter - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Katherine Allen - Performer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Ash Bee - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Creator

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Gavin Brown - Performer

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Fausto Brusamolino - Lighting Designer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Thomas Campbell - Performer

Richard Carroll - Executive Producer

Jermaine Chau - Performer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Tobias Cole - Performer

Max Collis - Dancer

Daniel Cottier - Assistant Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Rachel Dal Santo - Make-up Artist

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

F Ffrench - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Kate Gaul - Director

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Sean Luther Hall - Performer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Bobbie-Jean Henning - Performer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Ester Karuso-Thurn - Assistant to the Designer

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

B King - Dancer

Melanie Liertz - Production Designer

Mr Little - Dancer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Dominic Lui - Performer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

David N. Martin - Producer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

James McKee - Administrator

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Rory O'Keeffe - Performer

Billie Palin - Performer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

P Proud - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Zach Selmes - Performer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

John Sherwood - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

Zara Stanton - Musical Director

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John H Tait - Administrator

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kirsty Walker - Stage Manager

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Borovansky Ballet Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Hayes Theatre Co

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 415631