Contributor Matt Prest
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Performer

Creator

Actor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Animator

Devisor

  • The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Director

  • Liveworks, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008

Set Designer

Clare Britton - Performer, Designer, Creator, Set Designer, Devisor, Animator, Costume Designer, Puppeteer

Danny Egger - Performer, Creator, Set Designer, Technician, Collaborator, Devisor

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010
  • Hole in the Wall, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Tent, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Liveworks, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008
  • The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Jack Prest - Sound Designer, Devisor

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010
  • The Tent, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Eddie Sharp - Devisor, Performer

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010
  • The Tent, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Accidents & Alchemies #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 October 2005

Janie Gibson - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Frumpus - Performer, Performance Group

James Brown - Animator, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator

Kelly Doley - Performer

Alex Grady - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer, Creator

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Director

  • Hole in the Wall, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Alice Osborne - Puppeteer, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Composer, Performer

Georgie Read - Performer

Maria White - Performer, Curator

Lee Wilson - Performer, Creator

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer, Creator

Applespiel - Performance Group

POETRIBE - Performance Group

WART - Performance Group

Peter Allott - Technician

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Kay Armstrong - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Bron Batten - Performer

Virginia Baxter - Various

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Jenn Blake - Production Manager

Margie Breen - Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Kieran Bryant - Performer

Sean Bryne - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer

Kira Carden - Performer

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Sam Chester - Performer

Samantha Chester - Performer

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Kathy Cogill - Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Nick Coyle - Performer

Sabrina D'Angelo - Performer

Alex Davies - Performer

Martin del Amo - Performer

Rakini Devi - Performer

Cameron Deyell - Performer

Beth Dillon - Performer

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Brigid Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Caroline Downs - Various

Kelli Jean Drinkwater - Performer

Tristan Ellis-Windsor - Production Manager

Richard Eton - Actor

  • Liveworks, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Emma Maye Gibson - Performer

Katrina Gill - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Katy Green Loughrey - Producer

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jennifer Hamilton - Performer

Nathan Harrison - Performer

Lachlan Herd - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Glory Hole - Performer

Melissa Hunt - Performer

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Sam James - Video Artist

Samuel James - Performer

Craig Johnson - Performer

Stephen Jones - Performer

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist

Duncan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Kenzie Larsen - Performer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Rosalie Lester - Performer

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Vic McEwan - Technician

Georgie Meagher - Curator

Paul Morrison - Performer

Lisa Mumford - Curator

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator

Kevin Ng - Performer

Alasdair Nicol - Technician

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Vincent O'Connor - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

Michelle Outram - Musician

Robert Pacitti - Director

  • Liveworks, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008

Dan Pardy - Technician

Mike Parr - Performer

Kenzee Patterson - Performer

Jake Pember - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Mickie Quick - Technician

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Natalie Randall - Curator

Tamara Rewse - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Matte Rochford - Performer

Beck Ronkson - Performer

Jon Rose - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012

Sam Routledge - Puppeteer, Realisation

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Rajni Shah - Performer

Hallie Shellam - Creator, Director

Kate Sherman - Performer

Clytie Smith - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Smith - Performer

Honey Spence - Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Thao Thang Cao - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Amelia Wallin - Curator

Dean Walsh - Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator

  • Liveworks, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008

Luke Woolley - Lighting Designer

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Next Wave Festival

The Whale Chorus

Arts Queensland

Branch Nebula

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012

Brian Tucker Accounting

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Marketing

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Creative Industries: QUT

Critical Path

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012

Darwin Festival

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

HotHouse Theatre

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012

Malthouse Theatre

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Metro Arts

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Ourbrisbane.com

PACT Youth Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

Version 1.0

Resources
Identifier 428806