Contributor Christopher Ryan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Chris Ryan
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performer
Related Contributors
  • Is not Chris Ryan (Actor. Event Dates: 2002 - 2017).
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Dramaturg

Devisor

Adaptor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Oedipus Project, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 February 1997

Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Consultant

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Creator

Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Choreographer

  • Preparadise, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, November 2000

Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Playwright

Stephen Klinder - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Creator

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Devisor, Assistant Director, Creator, Outside Eye, Performer, Collaborator, Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

David Williams - Director, Devisor, Presenter, Performer, Creator, Actor, Producer

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer, Voice Over Artist, Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Actor, Devisor

John Baylis - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg

Samuel James - Set Designer, Video Artist, Designer, Video Designer, Projectionist

Nigel Kellaway - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg, Devisor, Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Danielle Antaki - Performer, Devisor, Creator

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Nikki Heywood - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jane Phegan - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Actor, Sound Designer, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Production Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director, Writer, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Benedict Andrews - Director

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Victoria Spence - MC, Stage Manager, Actor, Collaborator, Curator

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher, Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Anthony Babicci - Performer, Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Sean Bacon - Devisor, Video Artist, Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Clare Britton - Creator, Designer, Visual Director, Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Lynette Curran - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Writer, Actor, Teacher

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Creator, Director

Amie McKenna - Actor, Singer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Dreaming Transportation, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2003

Arky Michael - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Sophie Ross - Actor

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Groovi Biscuit - Various, Curator, Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright, Original Concept

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Declan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

Jai McHenry - Writer, Actor, Performer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Damien Millar - Teacher, Performer

Rolando Ramos - Writer, Actor, Performer

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Meme Thorne - Writer, Actor, Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer, Devisor

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Sue-ellen Kohler - Devisor, Performer, Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Director, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, Syd's, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 1991

Scott Moon - Performer

Cheryle Moore - Performer, Sound Designer, Director

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer, Director

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • Preparadise, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, November 2000
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

LeRoy Parsons - Performer, Devisor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Karl Velasco - Performer, Actor

Celia White - Teacher, Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lee Wilson - Dramaturg

  • One More Than One, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 2007
  • One More Than One, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Kate Champion - Director, Creator, Writer, Performer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Chad Courtney - Dancer, Performer

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Jon Creenuane - Composer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alan Flower - Performer

Wayne Freer - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Emma Hawkins - Actor, Devisor

Thomas Henning - Writer, Actor, Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Roz Hervey - Consultant

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Simon Hunt - Performer

Sex Intents - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Keith Lim - Devisor, Actor

Annabel Lines - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Actor

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Carmen Lysiak - Performer, Voice Coach

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Rowan Marchingo - Movement Director

Claude Marcos - Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Jane McKernan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • Kin, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, February 2016

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Performer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Julianne Pierce - Performer, Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Gavin Robins - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Elizabeth Ryan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Emma Saunders - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rohan Thatcher - Creator

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Russell Way - Set Designer, Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Beck Wilson - Creator

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Shauna Winram - Performer

Mark Winter - Actor, Adaptor, Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frank - Performer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brett Adam - Director

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Miriam Allan - Singer

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Anderson - Performer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

DJ Baby - Performer

Zoe Backes - Stage Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lincoln Barros - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Charles Bartley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sam Battersby - Performer

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

John Bell - Director

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Mathew Bergan - Performer

Steven Berkoff - Writer

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Amy Berrisford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Valerie Berry - Performer

Shirley Billing - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Wendy Blacklock - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Debbie Bookbinder - Composer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Victoria Brennan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Brown - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Claire Burrows - Performer

Jon Burtt - Performer

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Amy Campbell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kira Carden - Actor

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Will Centurion - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephen Champion - Production Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Justine Clarke - Singer

Ian Cleworth - Musical Director

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

DJ Clown - Performer

Jean Cocteau - Writer

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Deborah Conway - Singer

Andrew Cook - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steve Coupe - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Catherine Couper - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fiona Crombie - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nicholas Dare - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Davis - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Marius De Vries - Composer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Nick Dear - Adaptor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Susie Dee - Actor

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Mark Denoe - Performer

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

DJ Dog - Performer

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

DJ Doom - Performer

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christine Douglas - Singer

Katrina Douglas - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Jayson Duncan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Harley Durst - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter England - Production Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Simon Fairweather - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

John Flaus - Actor

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brett Franzi - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Barry Friedlander - Actor

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Damon Gameau - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shane Garvey - Performer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Julie Goss - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Katy Green - Stage Manager

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Samatha Hagen - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jennifer Hall - Actor

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephanie Haris - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Bill Harris - Executive Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Olivia Harris - Voice Over Artist

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Lisa Heaven - Performer

Danni Hegarty - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Sam Hooper - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Peter Hylenski - Sound Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Masae Ikegawa - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

David Ingall - Actor

Matt Innes - Video Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Natasha Io - Consultant

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Maurice Johns - Director

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Brett Johnson - Actor

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nathan Jones - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Kate Kantor - Consultant

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leland Kean - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Nathan Kell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Travis Khan - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Kirsten King - Assistant Choreographer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sime Knezevic - Writer

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Daniel Kramer - Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Sue Kyle - Performer

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kate Langbroek - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Shelley Lasica - Performer

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Riley Lee - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Shelly Lee - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Russell Leonard - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Garry Lester - Choreographer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Danne Levy - Stage Manager

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Leah Lim - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Billy Lime - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Anton Lock - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Craig Lucas - Writer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Julie Lynch - Set Designer

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Adam Lyon - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Shiereen Magsalin - Performer

Rose Maher - Actor

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Sydne Mahone - Dramaturg

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Don Mamouney - Director

Kevin Man - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Sam Marks - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Dawn Martin - Resident Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Hayley Martin - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Richard Martin - Technical Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Simon Matthews - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Elise May - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Scott McConnell - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Matt McCoy - Performer

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Belinda McLory - Actor

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna Messariti - Producer

Carrie Metcalf - Assistant Producer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Olivia Millard - Performer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Danny Miller - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Mark Mitchell - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Nic Mollison - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Tracie Morley - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Mark Morris - Actor

Toni Mott - Singer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Heiner Muller - Writer

Janice Muller - Dramaturg

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Luke Mullins - Actor

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chantel Munro - Actor

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pip Mushin - Actor

Nik Nak - Performer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Jim Nightingale - Singer

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Sam North - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Alice Osborne - Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Brent Osborne - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Tony Osborne - Performer

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Michelle Outram - Performer

Denise Papaluca - Singer

John Paramor - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Sandra Parker - Performer

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Stephen Pavlovic - Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Susan Peacock - Performer

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

David Piper - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Kim Poole - Singer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Jack Prest - Composer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

- Rakini - Performer

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Josh Robson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Nick Roux - Associate Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Tom Royce-Hampton - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joel Salom - Performer

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gemma Scoble - Actor

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Cathy Shaw - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Performer

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Ivan Smith - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mike Snow - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Trish Solomon - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Alex Sommer - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Yuji Sone - Performer

Sophocles - Playwright

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

The Spinster - Performer

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeff Stein - Curator

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Harley Stumm - Performer

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Richard Talonga - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen Therese - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Helen Thomson - Actor

Sonny Tilders - Designer

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sandra Toovey - Performer

Maxwell Trengove - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Karl Valasco - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Richard Vella - Composer

Steve Vella - Actor

Kim Vercoe - Actor

Romina Villafranca - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Dean Vince - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Clare Watson - Director

Mace Watson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Peter Wells - Composer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

David Williams - Actor

David Williams - Performer

Jacob Williams - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Jane Williams - Singer

Peter Williams - Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tayo Wilson - Actor

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Darren R. Yap - Associate Director

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Carly Young - Producer

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Damon Young - Actor

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Posts in the Paddock, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Dreaming Transportation, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2003
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Version 1.0

The Sydney Front

Arts NSW

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

The Performance Space

  • Cenacolo Secondo (the Second Last Supper), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 April 2000
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, Syd's, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 1990

Belvoir

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

My Darling Patricia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Dreaming Transportation, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2003
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Playing Australia

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

The Barbican

Arts Council England

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Frumpus

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Full Tilt

London 2012 Festival

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

PACT Youth Theatre

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Moogahlin Performing Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Atypical Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

pvi collective

Short and Sweet

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Festival

The Hayloft Project

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Carmen Pavlovic

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

CarriageWorks

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Channel 9

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Daily Telegraph

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Forest Theatre Company

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gerry Ryan

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Global Creatures

  • King Kong, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2013

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

KidsTheseDays

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Mobile States

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Music Theatre Sydney

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

PACT House Productions

  • Kin, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 20 July 2016

Parramatta City Council

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Performer's Independent Theatre Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Playworks

Pontoon & Co

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Riverside Theatres

Shopfront Theatre

Sidetrack Theatre Company

State Body Company

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Opera House

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

TaikOz

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Choreographic Centre

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The Myer Foundation

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Uninvited Guests

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Wharf 2 Loud

Works
Identifier 2577