Contributor Brian Fuata
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Speaker

Actor

Collaborator

Creator

  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001

Devisor

Visual Artist

Writer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer, Various, Writer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer, Collaborator, Director

Richard Manner - Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Director, Producer, Coordinator, Collaborator

Fiona Winning - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Garth Bolwell - Various, Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator

Damien Millar - Performer, Dramaturg, Teacher

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Teacher, Speaker

Karl Velasco - Performer, Various

Claire Burrows - Performer, Actor, Various

Hannah Furmage - Performer, Various

John Gillies - Performer, Speaker

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Michelle Outram - Performer, Various

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer, Sound Designer, Creator, Sound Artist

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer, Creator

Lara Thoms - Performer, Coordinator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Valerie Berry - Collaborator, Devisor

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Devisor, Lighting Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, MC

Martin del Amo - Performer

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Curator, Devisor, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Teacher, Performer

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Victoria Hunt - Visual Artist

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Collaborator

Victoria Spence - Devisor, Collaborator

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Koon Fei Wong - Performer

  • Eat My Shorts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Frank - Performer

Haro - Visual Artist

Craig Anderson - Performer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

DJ Baby - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Tiffany Bakker - Performer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

dj bc - Sound Designer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Kate Blackmore - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

James Brown - Technician

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Rosemary Butcher - Choreographer

Chris Caines - Performer

Barbara Campbell - Consultant

Julieanne Campbell - Speaker

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Benjamin Carey - Sound Designer

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Rainbow Chan - Vocalist

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Eugene Choi - Vocalist

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

DJ Clown - Performer

Megan Clune - Musical Director

Helen Cole - Speaker

Laura Davis - Actor

Matthew Day - Performer

Alyx Denison - Vocalist

Rakini Devi - Performer

DJ Dog - Performer

DJ Doom - Performer

Paul Dwyer - Speaker

Peter Eckersall - Speaker

John Elleden - Performer

Fez Faanana - Visual Artist

Drew Fairley - Performer

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Blair French - Curator

David Gacs - Performer

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Ross Gibson - Speaker

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Carlos Gomes - Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jane Grimley - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Shane Haseman - Performer

Lisa Havilah - Speaker

Sonya Holowell - Vocalist

Gordon Hookey - Speaker

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Sam James - Audiovisual Sequencer

Samuel James - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Kelly Kae - Dancer

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Joan La Barbara - Performer

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Cathy Lane - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Billy Lime - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Vic McEwan - Production Manager

Fiona McGregor - Speaker

Jane McKernan - Creator, Choreographer

Anna McMahon - Set Designer

Margie Medlin - Visual Artist

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Nik Nak - Performer

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Gideon Paten - Technician

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Debra Petrovich - Convenor

Carl Polke - Performer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Rachael Rakena - Visual Artist

Emma Ramsay - Curator

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Georgie Read - Performer

Sarah Rodigari - Dramaturg

Natalie Rose - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Keren Ruki - Visual Artist

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Peter Sculthorpe - Speaker

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Sam Smith - Performer

The Spinster - Performer

Brooke Stamp - Performer

Jeff Stein - Curator

Joel Stern - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Amanda Stewart - Speaker

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Pia van Gelder - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Cathy Vogan - Speaker

Anika Volcano - Performer

Lynette Wallworth - Speaker

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Geoffrey Weary - Speaker

Marcus Whale - Vocalist

Alex White - Curator

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

David Williams - Speaker

David Williams - Various

Beck Wilson - Various

Chris Wilson - Performer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Nick Wishart - Sound Operator/Engineer

AñA Wojak - Speaker

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

William Yang - Speaker

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Performance Space

PACT Youth Theatre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

Carnivale

Version 1.0

Brown Council

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Frumpus

La Pocha Nostra

Metro Screen

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Museum of Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

RealTime Arts

University of New South Wales

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
Identifier 227428