Contributor George Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Assistant Musical Director

Conductor

Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

Josef Brown - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Susan Schulman - Director

Derek Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor, Performer

Dale Wasserman - Book and Lyrics, Writer

David Whitney - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Renee Burleigh - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Wallace Carroll - Lyricist, Composer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Kenneth Cook - Writer

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Ryan De Saulnier - Actor

Marissa Denyer - Actor

James Erskine - Producer

John Frost - Producer

Claire George - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Brittni Giles - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Sally Greenwood - Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Scott Hili - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Juan Jackson - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Benjamin Makisi - Actor

Nick Marco - Actor

Leanne Marsland - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Kate O'Rourke - Lyricist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Karl Price - Actor

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Daniel Ryan - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Peter Stone - Writer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Andrew Waters - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Sydney Opera House

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Opera House Trust

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

SEL

Sydney Festival

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

3AW

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

ABC Radio

Alcoa

ANZ

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Australia Post

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Channel 9

Ernst and Young

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Mix 94.5

Monkey Baa Productions

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Children's Choir

The Arts Centre

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Pratt Foundation

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Production Company

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

University of Western Australia

Identifier 239649