Contributor Timothy Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Violinist
Events

Actor

Director

  • Stories in the Dark, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2007
  • Three Little Fears, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 July 2006
  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005
  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003
  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Performer

  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Violinist

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Stories in the Dark, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2007
  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Rachel Szalay - Actor, Performer

James Wardlaw - Actor, Performer

Shannon Cranko - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

David McCubbin - Performer, Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Leah Astbury - Actor

  • Three Little Fears, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 July 2006
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Faye Bendrups - Composer, Musical Director

Blake Bowden - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Aimee Falzon - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005

Darren Gilshenan - Performer, Actor

Garry Ginivan - Director, Playwright

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Moss Hart - Playwright, Writer

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Stephen Jackson - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright, Writer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Performer, Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Hannah Liddey - Actor

  • Three Little Fears, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 July 2006
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Anne Looby - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

Dean Mason - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Alex Morcos - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

Cheryl Noonan - Graphic Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Nicki Pistikais - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Laura Scrivano - Director, Assistant Director

Marko Semic - Actor

Fiona Shannon - Performer, Actor

Mark Stockly - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988
  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Christopher Tangye - Actor

  • Three Little Fears, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 July 2006
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Brian Vriends - Actor

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Accompanist

Ross Williams - Actor

Andrew Zenz - Actor

Raffaela Acella - Violinist

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kingston Anderson - Assistant Director

Sarah Aramanious - Actor

Chris Argirousis - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Sorie Bangura - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rodney Bell - Actor

Andrew Benson - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Theo Benton - Designer

Andrew Berrington - Clarinetist

Peter Bersee - Violinist

Elouise Blair - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ben Borgia - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Ken Boucher - Director

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Hayley Buckley - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Ian Campbell - Violinist

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Becky Chapman - Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

Robert Chenoweth - Trumpeter

Robert Chuter - Director

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Chris Coe - Lighting Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Guido Coppola - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Chris Costello - Percussionist

Luke Cowling - Creative Director

Douglas Craig - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

Alexandra Cullen - Playwright

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Alvaro De Romana - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Diana Denley - Director

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Michael Doyle - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

David Fairs - Cellist

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

Gabrielle Fonteyne - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Catherine Foster - Violinist

Pamela French - Actor

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Donal Gibson - Actor

Amelia Gildea - Actor

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Phillippa Giles - Hornist

Morris Gleitzman - Author

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Maureen Green - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Robyn Hancock - Cellist

Christopher Handley - Cellist

John Hannan - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Richard Hawkins - Lighting Designer

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Kaylee Hazell - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Kyle Hedrick - Actor

Lindsay Heesom - Bassoonist

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

Xanthe Heubel - Designer

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Barbara Hornung - Violist

Sandra Hosking - Cellist

Roger Howell - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Bernard Hull - Actor

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

Ed Hyland-Kavalee - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Mona Kanaan - Actor

James Kay - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Andrea Keogh - Assistant Director

  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Richard Kessell - Actor

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Violet Kikajlo - Violinist

Rachael Kirk - Violist

Roger Kirk - Designer

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Lisa Kowalski - Actor

  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005

Daniel Krass - Sound Designer

  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005

Max Lambert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Ari Lander - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Alexander James Langley - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Patrick Le Conte - Actor

Halley Leggett - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

Jenna Lind - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Tyron Lindqvist - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

Alexander Lizogubow - Actor

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Emily Lumbers - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Caroline Main - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Lighting Designer

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Maxine Mellor - Playwright

Tanya Miles - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Angie Milliken - Actor

Cale Morgan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Donny Muntz - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Sean Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Elisha Oliver - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

James Orange - Actor

Katrina Ortolan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

John Paisley - Actor

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005

Malcolm Plenty - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer

John Reynolds - Actor

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Brooke Ryan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Garry Scale - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Playwright

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Chloe Schwank - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Sam Sejavka - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jack Shepard - Playwright

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Suzie Stapleton - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Meryl Tankard - Director

  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Emma Terracini - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

David Tredinnick - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Alex Vaughan - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Alexandra Vaughan - Actor

  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

Ashley Walker - Playwright

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Paul Wilkins - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Dominic Witkop - Actor

  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003

Ben Wood - Actor

Christopher Zeman - Actor

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Stories in the Dark, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2007
  • Three Little Fears, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 9 July 2006
  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005
  • 17, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004
  • Beatrice, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 October 2003
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003
  • Lucky, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 July 2002

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Rainbow Management

Riverside Theatres

University of New South Wales

Arts NSW

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

Channel 9

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

La Mama

National Theatre

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Performing Arts Projects

Playworks

Sydney Festival

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

  • The 17 Musicians, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2004

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 4629