Contributor Jon Burtt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jonathan
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performance Artist, Performer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997
  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Director

Performance Artist

  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

Claudia Alessi - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer, Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Katie Lavers - Director, Visual Artist, Video Designer

  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

John Patterson - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer

  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sean Curham - Dancer

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Cathie Travers - Dancer, Musician, Composer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Writer, Producer

Fleur Challen - Musician

John Craven - Musician

Iain Grandage - Musician

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Shelley Lasica - Performer, Dancer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

Toby Bell - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Felicity Bott - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Brett Cabot - Designer, Dancer

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Alice Cummins - Dancer, Performer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991

Shane Jessup - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

Lyndal Jones - Devisor

- Kamizol - Designer, Devisor

David Latham - Dancer

Lindy Lee - Designer

Richard Murphet - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Dancer, Performer

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Garry Stewart - Performer, Dancer

Judith Stratford - Dancer

Richard Vella - Composer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Curator, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Don Asker - Director, Choreographer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Felicity Bett - Dancer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Burns - Set Designer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Louise Burns - Choreographer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Romano Crivici - Composer

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ian Gawne - Front of House

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rachael Guy - Singer

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Jones - Composer

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Per Jonsson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jenny Kinder - Director

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mira Mansell - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Kavisha Mazzella - Songwriter

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Olivia Millard - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sophie Moleta - Vocalist

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Performer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Narelle Procter - Dancer

David Pye - Musical Director

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

- Rakini - Performer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Steve Reich - Composer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Megan Riley - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Boi Sakti - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Sinatore - Dancer

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Anna Smith - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Yuji Sone - Dancer

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Dancer

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Darc Swan - Dancer

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Richard Talonga - Performer

Sete Tele - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Diane Thistlethwaite - Dancer

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Lindsay Vickery - Musician, Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Mark Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Garth Welch - Dancer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Woodland - Designer

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joos Zouff - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

DanceWorks

Festival of Perth

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

The Performance Space

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Skadada

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Ausdance

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

FAI Insurance Group

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Link Dance Company

Lottery West

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

One Extra Dance Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playhouse Theatre

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

State Government of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Storm Dance and Design

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Sydney Dance Company

Tasdance

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

The Space

  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Community Foundation

Identifier 234148