Contributor David Malacari
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Actor

Sound Operator/Engineer

John Milson - Designer, Director

Noel Cunnington - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

James Bean - Actor

Dame Hilda Bracket - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Norman Coates - Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Catriona Gillies - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Dr Evadne Hinge - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Lou Stein - Adaptor, Director

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Set Designer, Choreographer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Composer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Pat Thomson - Actor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Alan Endicott - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Hec McMillan - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Director

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Mike Bridges - Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Garry Cook - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jo Hardie - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist, Designer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Lewis Norman - Actor

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bruce Parr - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Pianist, Musical Supervisor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jane Atkins - Director

Mark Battershill - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Haig Burnell - Musician

Merrin Canning - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Claire Crowther - Actor

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Julie Fraser - Technician

Nick Golowyn - Actor

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Tony Harrison - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Damien Jameson - Actor

Mark Johnson - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Susan Porter - Musician

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Henry Scott - Actor

Richard Settle - Musician

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

John Summons - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Ian Watson - Playwright

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

David Zampatti - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

TN Theatre Company

Duet Productions

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Sydney Dance Company

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976
Identifier 486328