Contributor Danny Pettingill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Adaptor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Creator

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Devisor

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Writer, Actor

Emily Barrie - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Phil Collings - Musician

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

John Romeril - Writer

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Sam Strong - Director

Sarah Sutherland - Actor, Director

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Faces In The Crowd, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 October 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

David Whiteley - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

Dayna Morrissey - Costume Designer, Creator, Adaptor, Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer, Devisor

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 February 2011
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • Shadow Boxing, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 2010
  • Faces In The Crowd, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 October 2009
  • In the Absence of Sunlight, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2009
  • In the Absence of Sunlight, Intensive Culture Unit, Castlemaine, VIC, 12 June 2009

Angus Grant - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Adena Jacobs - Adaptor, Director, Creator

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • Chekhov Re-Cut: Platonov, The Hayloft, Footscray, VIC, 26 February 2008

Andrew Blackman - Director

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Director, Designer, Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

David Young - Composer, Director

Jane Bayly - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Liz Jones - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Ingmar Bergman - Original Concept, Writer

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Melissa Page - Designer, Costume Designer

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Marjorie Barnard - Author

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg, Director

  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Sean Campbell - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Xan Colman - Devisor

Martin Croft - Actor, Director

Brandon Easson - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Gary Foley - Devisor, Writer, Performer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010
  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Adam Gardnir - Designer, Set Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Devisor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Hamish Michael - Composer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Voice Over Artist

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Aaron Orzech - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Actor

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Tim Potter - Actor

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

David Samuel - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Tamara Searle - Actor

Ivanka Sokol - Devisor

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Mark Winter - Director, Set Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Gary Abrahams - Actor, Director

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Jessica Armstrong - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

David Baker - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Fantine Banulski - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Liam Barton - Sound Designer, Composer

Chris Beasley - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Kirk Best - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Bock - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terri Brabon - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Anthony Breslin - Designer

Julia Britton - Playwright

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Leo Butler - Playwright

Samantha Butterworth - Administrator

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Megan Cameron - Puppetry Consultant

Indira Carmichael - Director

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Geoffrey Chan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Ra Chapman - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Hugo Chiarella - Actor

Branden Christine - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Robert Chuter - Director

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Paul Cousins - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Connor Crawford - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Alex de Vos - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Matthew Dewey - Composer

Marcel Dorney - Director

Kathleen Douglas - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Rachel Edward - Production Manager

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Helen Edwards - Costume Designer

Catherine Ellen - Costume Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Ben Eltham - Producer, Sound Designer

Amanda Falson - Actor

Peter Farnan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laura Farrell - Actor

Kelly Farrow - Producer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Margot Fenley - Actor

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

David Fleischer - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

David Forster - Actor

Kate Foster - Actor

Caity Fowler - Singer, Actor, Composer

Zoy Frangos - Actor

Hannah Fredericksen - Actor

James Gaddas - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Nelson Gardner - Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Greg Ginger - Sound Designer

Gina Gionfriddo - Playwright

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Ben Graetz - Actor

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Evan Granger - Designer

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Kim Hardwick - Assistant Director

Neal Harvey - Adaptor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Dramaturg

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Georgie Hawkins - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Lauren Henderson - Actor

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Patrick Hill - Actor

Kate Holden - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Sam Hooper - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Linda Hum - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Jess Huon - Director

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Jolyon James - Designer

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer

Sarah John - Director

  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Stefanie Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Mel King - Actor

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Dani Kirby - Sound Designer

Jayde Kirchert - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Beejan Land - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Evan Lever - Actor

Amanda Levy - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Laura Maitland - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Jason Marrow - Actor

Lisa Maza - Actor, Writer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Lauren McKenna - Assistant Director, Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

David Mence - Artistic Director, Director

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Julian Mineo - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Douglas Montgomery - Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Director

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Antony Morgan - Actor

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ryan New - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

Ben Packer - Director

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

James Padley - Actor

Phoebe Panaretos - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Christopher Pender - Actor

Yunuen Perez - Costume Designer

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Erin Pocervina - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Alice Pung - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Matt Rainey - Actor

Kai Raisbeck - Actor

Georgia Rann - Stage Manager

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Isabelle Reynaud - Actor

Elyse Rider - Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Karen Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Josh Robson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Brett Rogers - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Sam Santana - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

John Shawcross - Sound Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Katherine Shoobridge - Actor

Sam Shore - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Dramaturg

  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Melissa Slaviero - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Gerry Sont - Actor

Lucie Sprague - Designer

Cameron Stanley - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010

Heather Stewart - Musician

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Loki Tan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Steven (Stretch) Teakle - Musician

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Amy Thompson - Actor, Dance Director

Christopher Thompson - Director, Playwright

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Alana Tranter - Actor

Andrew Tresidder - Performer

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Hayley Trotter - Actor

Gil Tucker - Director

Leopold von Sacher-Masoch - Author

Michael Wahr - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Carina Waye - Actor

Jayden White - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Sophie Woodward - Costume Designer

Tom Wren - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Dylan Young - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Australia Council for the Arts

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • The City, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 September 2010
  • That Face, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 April 2010
  • Faces In The Crowd, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 October 2009
  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010

Road Work

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010

Arts Victoria

Complete Works Theatre Company

La Mama

Aphids

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Malthouse Theatre

The Hayloft Project

Arts NSW

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Belvoir

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Cut, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2011

Theatre Works

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

City of Melbourne

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Midsumma Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Punctum

The Theatre Royal

Woodside Energy Ltd

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

B Sharp

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brink Productions

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

Channel 9

Civic Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010

Darwin Festival

Echelon Productions

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Elbow Room Productions

Fly on the Wall Theatre

fortyfivedownstairs

Full Tilt

Great Southern Development Commission

Griffith Regional Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Major Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Milky Way Productions

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

NSW Government

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Orange Civic Theatre

QFleet

RandomActs

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

  • Realeyes, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 28 September 2011

Skywest Airlines

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Festival

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Tasmania Performs

The Arts Centre

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

The City of Albany

The Drum Theatre

The Groundswell Division

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010

Transit Festival

University of Western Australia

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts Music Theatre Production

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010

White Whale Theatre

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007
Identifier 418178