Contributor Adam Wheeler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Socialise Me, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2013
  • I Wanna Be, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • I Wanna Be, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 22 September 2011
  • It Sounds Silly, Signal, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2011
  • Something Blew, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 October 2010
  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010
  • Something Blew, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2009

Director

Assistant Choreographer

Performer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Donna Aston - Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Benjamin Hancock - Costume Designer, Performer, Choreographer

Tyler Hawkins - Performer, Choreographer

Madeleine Krenek - Performer, Choreographer

Frankie Snowdon - Performer, Choreographer

James Andrews - Performer, Choreographer

Lee Pemberton - Director

  • Socialise Me, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2013
  • I Wanna Be, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • I Wanna Be, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 22 September 2011

Jane Davis - Director

  • I Wanna Be, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • I Wanna Be, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 22 September 2011

Rebecca Jensen - Performer

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer

Linton Aberle - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Ursula Andinach - Technician

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

David Backler - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Lauchlan Bain - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

David Barr - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Ash Barrett - Performer

Andrew Beck - Production Manager

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Jenee Bell - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Alexandra Bircher - Performer

Kiana Booth - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Holly Boyton - Costume Designer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Sascha Budimski - Composer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Hayley Burdon - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Sofie Burgoyne - Assistant Choreographer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Natalie Cameron - Publicist

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Anna Cerreto - Performer

Meg Charles - Performer

Alisha Christie - Performer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer

Teneesha Crockford - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer, Video Director

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Elizabeth Delfs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Lakisha DiValentino - Performer

Samuel Dov Gilovitz - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Harrison Elliott - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Elle Evangelista - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Emily Fiori - Administrator

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Veronica Formentin - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Robin Fox - Video Designer

Luke George - Dramaturg

Clare Goodridge - Coordinator

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Alysha Harrison - Performer

Reece Hawthorne - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Dianne Heywood-Smith - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Soloman Hill - Performer

Alice Holland - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Matt Holly - Dancer

Gabe Holton - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Jesse Hovey - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Alexandra Kane - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Yvan Karlsson - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Courtney Katic - Performer

Ayesha Katz - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Dani-Ela Kayler - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Tatjana Kikuchi - Performer

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Hayley Knowles - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Krystal Lane - Performer

Jacinta Larcombe - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Rhiannon Leraci - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Aaron Lucy - Performer

Paul Malek - Writer, Director, Choreographer

Dominik Mall - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Melina Mall - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Amanda Mauceri - Performer

Henry McAlpine - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Matthew McAvaney - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Maddison McGoldrick - Performer

Tamsin McLinden - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Cynthia Melchiorre - Performer

Graeme Mell - Mechanist

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Joanna Meredith - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Wendy Morrison - Musical Director, Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Sophia Natale - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Eve Newton-Johnson - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Tanya Nikolic - Performer

Gulsen Olzer - Curator

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Hara Papoulias - Performer

Ashley Perrie - Dancer

Georgia Porter - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Jess Quinn - Performer

Emily Ranford - Performer

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Taylah Ritchie - Performer

Tyrone Robinson - Choreographer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Gabby Rose - Choreographer

Nel Simpson - Aerialist

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Brittany Thompson - Performer

Emily Thorpe - Performer

Russell Thorpe - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Emma-Skye Tierney - Performer

Chloe Tipitidis - Performer

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Kylie Tung - Performer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Gerard Veltre - Dancer

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Jo Vriensendorp - Choreographer

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Performer

Elise Watson-Lord - Performer

Shenayde Wilkinson-Sarti - Performer

Jenn Wilson - Performer

Simone Wooley - Performer

Zoe Wozniak - Dancer

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Brendan Yeates - Dancer

Braydon Zirkler - Sound Designer

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Chunky Move Dance Company

2nd Toe Dance Collective

fLiNG Physical Theatre

  • Socialise Me, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2013
  • I Wanna Be, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • I Wanna Be, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 22 September 2011

Theatre Works

University of California

Sydney Festival

ABC Radio

Alexander Theatre

APN Outdoor

Arts NSW

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art

Christchurch Arts Festival

City of Yarra

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Clocktower Centre

Collaboration The Project

Crash Arts

Dance Victoria

Dancehouse

  • girlsonboys, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Dancing on the Edge Festival of Contemporary Dance

Frankston Arts Centre

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Men's Style

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Project Y

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • PHOENIX , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 March 2010

Sydney Opera House

The Dance Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Identifier 410676