Contributor Brothers Grimm
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Creator, Writer
Notes Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm
Events

Writer

Author

Creator

Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Brant Eustice - Adaptor

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Quincy Grant - Composer

Matthew Gregan - Actor

David Heinrich - Actor

Nicola Keene - Production Manager

Amber McMahon - Actor

Andy Packer - Director, Adaptor

Roland Partis - Technical Director

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Chris Petridis - Video Designer

Hilton Bonner - Director, Performer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Franciscus Henri - Actor

Graham Maclean - Set Designer

Tibor Rudas - Producer

Lesley Scott - Choreographer

Iris Shand - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Scott Smith - Actor, Performer

Lorna Adler - Costume Designer

Bruce Bauer - Actor

Arthur Benton - Tour Manager

Janine Britain - Actor

Clyde Collins - Composer

Karen Craft - Actor

Jason Darnell - Actor

Lee Davis - Actor

Marty Fields - Musical Director

Robert Forza - Actor

Anne Frost - Actor

Russell Green - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Rosetta Jeannes - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director, Adaptor

Margot Knight - Actor

Johnny Ladd - Adaptor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Johnny McCall - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist

Vicki Newman - Designer

Dean O'Connor - Technician

Doug Raymond - Actor

Anna Rudas - Director, Choreographer

Tim Supple - Playwright, Director

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Samuel Tong - General Manager

Hugh Wade - Actor

Jessie Braham White - Playwright

Iris Williams - Assistant Director

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Ann Aczel - Actor

Elina Ageeva - Actor, Puppeteer

Scott Allan - Various

James Allen - Performer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Edward Baker - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Wayne Belt - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

Jeff Bernasconi - Performer

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Christian Boje - Actor

Maureen Bowditch - Musical Arranger

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Micky Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Colin Buckley - Actor

Elizabeth Burch - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Devisor, Director

Jim Chapman - Performer

Pat Charker - Composer, Musical Director

Gordon Chater - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Colleen Clifford - Director

Karen Cochet - Costume Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Silvia Colloca - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Terri-Anne Corkery - Actor

Aurora Cotsbeck - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Ken Cox - Musical Arranger

Daniel Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Edith Dahl - Actor

Albert Dawking - Actor

Walt Disney - Playwright

Andrew Doolan - Actor

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Dorothy Duncombe - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Actor

Lois Echlin - Musical Director

Rachael Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Nina Femenko - Actor

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Ford - Various

William Ford - Adaptor, Composer

David Foster - Actor

Ben Frost - Actor

Robert Frost - Actor

Veronica Frost - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Noelann Gandon - Director

Patrick Gauci - Designer

Judy Gay - Actor

Stephen George - Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

John Gillies - Actor, Set Designer

David Goddard - Actor

Paige Gordon - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Alma Gorham - Actor

Brian Granrott - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Thomas Green - Orchestrator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Paul Hickman - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Sally Hitchcock - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

David Hoey - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Max Iffland - Director

Madalein Jackson - Director

Erin James - Stage Manager

Jill James - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Zulya Kamalova - Composer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Carolyn Keely - Actor

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

James Langdon - Sound Designer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Wendy Leis - Various

J. Leslie - Adaptor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Don Mackay - Director, Adaptor

Morris Mackin - Producer

Sylvia Martin - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director

Alexander Maximychev - Director, Puppet Designer

Lynne McGranger - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Presenter

Tony McNally - Producer

Norman McVicker - Producer

Mena Megarrity - Lyricist, Actor

Tatiana Melnikova - Writer, Creator, Designer, Puppet Designer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Suzie Miller - Writer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Nathan Monk - Photographer

Ben Mortley - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Vijay Nair - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Mark Newland - Actor

Ray O'Connor - Stage Manager, Various

Martin O'Leary - Actor

William Orr - Producer

Sharni Page - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Stephanie Pickett - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Cheryl Pike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Fiona Press - Actor

Emma Pursey - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

David Pye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Barbara Ramsay - Actor

Edmund Rickett - Composer

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Igor Rogalov - Composer

Stephen Russell - Musical Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Geoff Ryan - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Luke Ryan - Performer

Haydee Seldon - Producer

Joan Sharratt - Actor

Paul Sharratt - Producer, Actor

John Shearman - Director

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Phil Slade - Composer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Jean Slater - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Alana Thompson - Actor

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Gil Tucker - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

John Unicomb - Actor

Rachel Usher - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Vola Vandere - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Victory - Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Philip Warren - Director

Nicole Webb - Performer

Adelheid Wette - Librettist

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Bryon Williams - Actor

Warrick Williams - Actor

Sarah Winter - Set Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Dance Encore Productions

Slingsby

Alpha Shows

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Rudas Organisation

Freewheels Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Independent Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Young People's Theatre

ACIS Artists

Arts Council of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Berowra Musical Society Inc

Brisbane City Council

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Brisbane Festival

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

Channel 9

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Daily Telegraph

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

  • Sleeping Beauty, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 April 2007

Disney on Ice

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Federation Square

Fullers' Entertainment Bureau

Independent Theatre For Children

Just Add Water

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Lamington Productions

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Northern Light Theatre Company

Northern Territory Arts Council

Opera Queensland

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Penrith City Council

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

Pocket Playhouse

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

St Petersburg Puppet House - Marionette Theatre

Sunday Telegraph

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Sydney Festival

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The British Council

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Theatre Guild of Perth

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 September 2003

The Young Vic Company

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Tivoli Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 228776