Contributor Chenoa Deemal
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Author, Consultant, Dramaturg

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Rebecca Adams - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Christine Anu - Actor

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Taylor Bray - Chorus

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Rachel Davis - Chorus

Andi Egan - Stage Manager

Lily Eggett - Chorus

Wesley Enoch - Playwright, Translator, Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Maleea Hegarty - Chorus

El Ibo - Chorus

Craig Ilott - Director

Jason Klarwein - Director

Robert Kronk - Author

Tia Lelliott - Chorus

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Suellen Maunder - Director

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Netanela Mizrahi - Composer, Sound Designer

Azizah Pertiwi - Chorus

Emma Price - Chorus

Angus Robson - Production Manager

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Rebecca Southon - Chorus

Natalie Taylor - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Sandra Thibodeaux - Playwright

Timothy Walter - Actor

Haylee Wright - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

David Burton - Writer, Playwright

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Luke Carroll - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Camilla Rountree - Producer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Joseph Althouse - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Kodie Bedford - Playwright

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Thom Browning - Director

Joff Bush - Composer

Helen Cassidy - Assistant Director

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Max Fatima - Performer

James Henry - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

John Howard - Actor

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Richard Kennedy - Consultant

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Kieran Law - Performer

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Kellie Lazarus - Producer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Nakkiah Lui - Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Fiona MacDonald - Producer

Deborah Mailman - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Actor

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Aaron McGrath - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Maria Mejia - Actor

  • Red Sanctuary, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2009

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Paula Nazarski - Translator

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Thanthip Oudomvilay - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Page - Actor

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Bryan Probets - Actor

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Mark Radvan - Dramaturg

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Kayla Robinson - Performer

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Jessica Ross - Designer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Kevin Spink - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Nadia Tass - Director

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Ailsa Walsh - Actor

  • Red Sanctuary, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2009

Benjamin Warren - Actor

Eliah Watego - Actor

Tamara Whyte - Writer, Director

  • Red Sanctuary, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2009

David Williamson - Playwright

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Dubs Yunupingu - Actor

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

JUTE Theatre

Queensland Theatre

deBase Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

Brisbane Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Belvoir

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Channel 9

Dancenorth

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Imaginary Theatre

Metro Arts

  • Red Sanctuary, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2009

NSW Government

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Old Government House

Philip Bacon Galleries

QUT Cultural Precinct

Sydney Festival

  • Black Cockatoo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 2020

Sydney Opera House

Whitehorse Centre

Identifier 436887