Contributor Brendan Higgins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Anderson - Set Designer

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Actor

Teresa Blake - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Barrie Kosky - Director

Leverne McDonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • Once in a Lifetime, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 October 1985

David Field - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

Glenn Keenan - Actor, Choreographer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

William Brandt - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

Richard Buckham - Director

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Marta Kiec - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Robin Livingston-Auld - Costume Designer, Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Catherine McClements - Actor

Sean Monro - Playwright

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Andrew Spence - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Carol Woodrow - Director

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Kym Barrett - Designer

John Barton - Playwright

Emma Blaxland - Actor

Genivieve Bluet - Design Consultant

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Joan Carden - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Nick Christo - Actor

John Clark - Director

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Cottrell - Director

Noel Coward - Writer, Composer

Derrick Cox - Costume Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

John Diedrich - Director

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Natina Eggleton - Stage Manager

Jenny Enilane - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Director

Pat Evison - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Tim Firth - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Anna French - Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Sioban Ginty - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Val Gorecki - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Sher Guhl - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Associate Designer

Robin Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Harders - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

John Jacobs - Assistant Director

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Bartholomew John - Actor

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

Luke Joslin - Actor

Keegan Joyce - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Matt Kay - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Debora Krizak - Actor

Robin-Jane Lacy - Actor

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Sound Designer

Cameron Mannix - Actor

Annie Marshall - Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Sheridan Morley - Playwright

Belinda Morris - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

Mike O'Brien - Director

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Joe Orton - Playwright

Leonie Page - Actor

David Pearson - Actor

Matthew Randell - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Stephanie Rigold - Assistant Director

Jamie Robertson - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Associate Director, Choreographer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

James Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Greta Sherriff - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

Coralie Stow - Assistant Director

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Nick Tate - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Hayden Tee - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Mark Wager - Mask Maker

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Adam Williams - Actor

Matthew Willis - Actor

Sharyn Winney - Assistant Choreographer, Resident Director

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Maury Yeston - Composer, Lyricist

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Playbox Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Q Theatre Company

Seabiscuit Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sydney Festival

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

Resources
Identifier 4110