Contributor Niki-J Price
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Fight Director
Events

Fight Director

Movement Director

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Performer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • The Pitch / The China Incident, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 2013
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Barbara Lowing - Actor, Performer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Lysa and the Freeborn Dames, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 July 2018
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011

Emily Burton - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Claire Christian - Director, Playwright

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Brandon Duncan - Technical Manager, Lighting Operator

Daniel Evans - Devisor, Director, Playwright

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Jason Klarwein - Director, Actor

Robert Kronk - Author

Michelle Law - Writer, Actor, Performer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Vilma Mattila - Designer, Assistant Designer

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Author

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Hugh Parker - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Designer

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Matthew Ryan - Writer, Adaptor, Playwright, Director

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Moe Assaad - Designer

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

Julian Curtis - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director, Director

Patrick Jhanur - Actor

Ian Lawson - Dramaturg, Director

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Marquet - Playwright, Actor

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Maddie Nixon - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Stage Manager

Kathryn O'Halloran - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Bryan Probets - Actor

William Shakespeare - Author, Playwright

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Courtney Stewart - Actor, Choreographer

Neridah Waters - Actor, Choreographer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Canada White - Production Manager

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Clementine Anderson - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Jackson Bannister - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Chris Betts - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

Mikayla Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Paul Bishop - Actor

George Bostock - Actor

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Maker

Carol Burns - Performer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Luke Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Lauren Clelland - Devisor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Giema Contini - Performer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Tim Dashwood - Actor

James Dobinson - Actor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Sean Dowling - Visual Artist

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Morgan Dowsett - Translator, Director

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Norman Doyle - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Caroline Dunphy - Devisor, Performer

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Ben Elton - Playwright

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Tim Finn - Composer

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Morgan Francis - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Tim Gawne - Lighting Operator

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Tracy Grant - Designer

Elise Greig - Playwright

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Steven Grives - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Assistant

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Bill Haycock - Designer

James Henry - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Houghton - Playwright

Helen Howard - Voice Coach

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Glenn Hughes - Associate Lighting Designer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Amy Ingram - Performer, Devisor

Kathleen Iron - Performer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Joe Klocek - Actor

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Alexandra Lee - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Damon Lockwood - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Nakkiah Lui - Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Samantha Lush - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Michael Mandalios - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Toby Martin - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Imogen Millhouse - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Raymond Milner - Design Consultant

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

David Morton - Writer, Puppet Designer, Director, Production Designer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Director

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Veronica Neave - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kelly, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2012

Sarah Oates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

David Page - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Nicholas Paine - Producer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Lap Phan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Natasha Pizzica - Producer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Luisa Prosser - Voice Over Artist

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Peter Rhoades - Assistant Stage Manager

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Jessica Ross - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Ben Shaw - Stage Manager

Leah Shelton - Choreographer

Sanja Simic - Director

Guy Simon - Actor

Bill Simpson - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Nick Skubij - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Anthony Spinaze - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kevin Spink - Actor

Anna Straker - Performer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Sam Strong - Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Kieran Swann - Designer, Devisor

Mark Swivel - Playwright

Steven Tandy - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Emily Vascotto - Actor

Tania Vukicevic - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Jenna Ward - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Eliah Watego - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Emily Weir - Actor

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Tom Wright - Playwright

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

deBase Productions

JUTE Theatre

Philip Bacon Galleries

Playlab

QPAC

Queensland Government

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Creative Industries: QUT

Dancenorth

Dead Puppet Society

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012

Griffith University

Metro Arts

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Playwriting Australia

RACQ

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Sydney Festival

The Balnaves Foundation

The Good Room

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Identifier 464271