Contributor Laurence Clifford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Dancer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Lyricist

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Adaptor, Consultant

David Whitney - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer, Fight Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Ben Graetz - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor, Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • The Ingkata's Wife, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 30 August 1990
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Eileen Diss - Designer

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jack Mayers - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Composer, Musical Arranger

Helen Mutkins - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Ritchie Singer - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

David Wheeler - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist, Musician

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tom Considine - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

David Field - Actor

Robert Gavin - Visual Director, Musical Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

David Malouf - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Kirk Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Pledger - Actor

Tony Poli - Dancer, Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • The Currency Lass, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 August 1989

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Daniel Abineri - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Joanna Ampil - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Christine Anu - Actor

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paula Arundell - Actor

Bob Avian - Stage Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Chris Bailey - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Gavin Barbey - Costume Designer

Ester Barroso - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Craig Beamer - Actor

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics

John Bell - Artistic Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Alain Boublil - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ken Boucher - Director

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Marlon Brand - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tony Briggs - Actor

William David Brohn - Orchestrator

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Cezarah Campos - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

David Chiem - Dancer

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Dancer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kim Deacon - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ma-Anne Dionisio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

Alex Fernandez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alistair Fleming - Set Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mark Gaal - Director

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Annie Gastin - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mark Gould - Director

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Actor, Dancer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Mickael Havir - Composer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Kim Hilas - Actor, Dancer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Nicholas Hytner - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Craig Ilott - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Steven Judkins - Actor

Mara Kiek - Singer, Musical Director

Lisa Kinchela - Actor

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Peter Kingston - Director

Egil Kipste - Director

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Angeline Lai - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Cocoy Laurel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

James Lee - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Bradford Leeon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Christos Linou - Dancer

Michael Lomey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Julie-Anne Long - Actor, Dancer

Genaro Lopez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Dean MacRae - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Bobby Martino - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Martin McCallum - Assistant Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Madison McKoy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Billy McPherson - Actor

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Sun Ming - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

Joseph Murray - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

John Napier - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Doc Neeson - Actor

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terence O'Connell - Director

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Warren Owens - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Chris Pinder - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Stephen Rae - Composer

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Anthony Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Janet Robertson - Director

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Matthew Ryan - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Christine Sambeli - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rodel San Miguel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Saunders - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Glenn Shea - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Moya Simpson - Singer

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kevin Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Anita Spring - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

John Stone - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Rene Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Noel Tovey - Director

Iris Tsang - Dancer

Racel Tuazon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Miriam Valmores - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Joy Van Uden - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Robert Vicencio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ian Watson - Director

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

James Williams - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Pippa Williamson - Director

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Wong - Actor, Dancer

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Gary Young - Resident Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Victorian Arts Council

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Acting Out

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Brian of London

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Channel 9

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Sydney

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Griffin Entertainment Limited

One Extra Dance Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Peter Davis

Q Theatre Company

QANTAS

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The NIDA Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Wilton Morley

Identifier 2435