Contributor Anthony Elek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Tenor

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Baritone

Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Soprano, Singer

John Pringle - Tenor, Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Neil Armfield - Director

John Cummins - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Baritone

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Tour Manager

Robert Gard - Singer, Tenor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Angus Wood - Singer, Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer, Bass

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Baritone

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996

Heather Begg - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996

David Brennan - Singer, Bass

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Penelope Brister - Soprano, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Clare Gormley - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Alan John - Composer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Baritone, Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Greg Scott - Singer, Bass

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Michael Terry - Singer, Baritone

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Hao Zhou - Singer, Actor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Susan Bortolot - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Thea Brejzek - Director

John Brunato - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Catherine Carby - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Copley - Original Director

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

John Gaden - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Germain - Bass

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Colin Alistair Harper - Director

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Hobson - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Robert John - Concert Master

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Donald Kaasch - Tenor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Lowrey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jane Miller - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Barry Mora - Tenor

Tracie Morley - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Luise Napier - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Dennis Olsen - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Marina Prior - Soprano

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Saunders - Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jim Sharman - Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ingrid Silveus - Soprano

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Wegner - Tenor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Wregg - Director

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia Dancers

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Channel 7

Esso Australia Ltd

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

ABC Radio

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Heath Insurance

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

The Imogen Children's Chorale

  • QSO Pops, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1992

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Victorian Arts Centre

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
Identifier 253446