Venue Sydney Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Entertainment Centre
Address Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Notes Metropolitan
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.8778790 | 151.2032430
Events

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Disney on Ice

Feld Entertainment

Graham Hutchison Entertainment

Griffin Entertainment Limited

International Management Group

International Theatrical Productions

The Bolshoi Ballet

A VEE Corporation

Channel 9

David Atkins Enterprises

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

Garry Van Egmond

John Frost

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Michael Edgley International

QANTAS

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Radio 2UE 954

SEL

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Wiggles

Victoria State Opera

Abhann Productions

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

Avery Entertainment

British Airways

Circus Oz

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Concerts and Griffin Entertainment Ltd.

Condon Entertainment

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Land

Edgley International

English National Ballet

Guizhou Provincial Song and Dance Ensemble

Harry M. Miller

HongYi Cultural Exchange

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Kmart

OzEmail

Paul Dainty

Queensland Arts Council

Robert Fox Ltd

Robert Stigwood

Shanghai Oriental Television

Shen Yun Performing Arts

Sudden Impact Entertainment

Sydney Entertainment Centre

Sydney Festival

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Great China Circus

The Great Moscow Circus

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Wheatley Organisation Pty Ltd

Tyco Toys

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Willoughby City Band

Zunyi Acrobatic Group

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Veronica Beattie - Actor, Chorus

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lee - Actor, Chorus

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Rohan Browne - Chorus, Performer

Warren Casey - Lyricist, Writer, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Elvira Drozdova - Dancer

John Farnham - Actor, Singer

Ljubov Filippova - Dancer

Yuri Grigorovich - Artistic Director

Hugh Jackman - Actor, Performer

Jim Jacobs - Lyricist, Writer, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Anastasia Jatsenko - Dancer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Yuri Klevtsov - Dancer

Julia Levina - Dancer

Natalia Malandina - Dancer

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Vladimir Moiseev - Dancer

Elina Palshina - Dancer

Dmitri Peregudov - Dancer

Mark Peretokin - Dancer

Inna Petrova - Dancer

Alexander Petukhov - Dancer

Alexei Popovchenko - Dancer

Ruslan Pronin - Dancer

Tatiana Rastorgujeva - Dancer

Marianna Ryzhkina - Dancer

Mikhail Sharkov - Dancer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Alexander Vetrov - Dancer

Yuri Vetrov - Dancer

Irina Vorotnikova - Dancer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Algis Zhuraitis - Conductor

Irina Zibrova - Dancer

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Dmitri Afanasiev - Dancer

Mick Albeck - Violinist

Alla Alexandrova - Dancer

Peter Allen - Lyricist, Composer

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Brooke Antonello - Actor

Anna Antonicheva - Dancer

Leigh Archer - Actor

David Atkins - Producer, Creator, Director, Writer

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Sergei Bobrov - Dancer

Elena Borisova - Dancer

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Blake Bowden - Actor

Rona Bowman - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

John Brady - Actor

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

John Bush - Equestrian

Maria Bylova - Dancer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Ryan Chappell - Chorus

Julia Chicheva - Dancer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Tony Cochrane - Producer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Michael Cormick - Actor

Martin Crewes - Actor

Don Cross - Equestrian

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Nick Enright - Writer

James Erskine - Producer

Ashley Evans - Actor

Don Eyb - Equestrian

Shardyn Fahey-Leigh - Actor

Sheridan Farr - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor, Vocalist

Phillip Filo - Actor

Robert Fox - Producer

Chelsea Franklin - Chorus

John Frost - Producer

Ben Gannon - Producer

James Gillard - Vocalist, Guitarist

David Gilmore - Director

Anthony Ginandjar - Actor

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Tottie Goldsmith - Actor

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

John Gray - Chorus

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

Sergei Gromov - Dancer

Jaclyn Hanson - Chorus

Peter Hardy - Actor

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Sarah Harlow - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Chorus

West Hartley - Equestrian

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Supervisor

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger, Keyboardist

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer

Camilla Jakimowicz - Actor

Steve Jefferys - Animal Wrangler, Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Assistant Choreographer

Ignatius Jones - Writer, Director

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Kevin Kasper - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

David Keene - Actor

Paul Kemp - Chorus

Lee Kernaghan - Vocalist, Guitarist, Actor, Songwriter

Alisa Khaszanova - Dancer

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Natalia Lapitzkaja - Dancer

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Olga Lavrenkova - Dancer

Marina Lazareva - Dancer

Chelsea Le Van - Chorus

Mandy Liddell - Chorus

Simon Lind - Chorus

Adam Lloyd - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

James Maxfield - Actor

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Shelley McShane - Actor

Kristie-Jane Messenger - Chorus

Dannii Minogue - Actor

Lawrie Minson - Vocalist, Guitarist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Tamasin Nolan - Chorus

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Scott Ogier - Chorus

Oleg Orlov - Dancer

Kenny Ortega - Director, Choreographer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Christopher Parson - Actor

Ben Pauley - Chorus

Troy Phillips - Actor

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

Danielle Playel - Chorus

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Brendan Radford - Vocalist, Guitarist

Joel Rasmussen - Actor

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Don Ross - Equestrian

John Rowe - Actor

Bruce Rowland - Conductor, Composer

Troy Rowley - Chorus

James Rutty - Actor

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

Ilia Ryzhakov - Dancer

Jane Scali - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Phillip Scott - Writer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Adam Scown - Actor

Nina Semizorova - Dancer

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Andrei Shakhin - Dancer

Yuri Shakhin - Dancer

Les Shaw - Producer

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Leigh Jane Shorten - Actor

Travis Sinclair - Vocalist, Guitarist

Mike Snell - Actor

Dylan Speedy - Actor

Galina Stepanenko - Dancer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Rebecca Tapia - Actor

Yolanda Thomas - Actor

Daniel Thompson - Actor

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Rozie Tiplady - Actor

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Michael Turkic - Resident Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Artem Vakhtin - Dancer

Olga Vasjuchenko - Dancer

Yuri Vassjuchenko - Dancer

Ben Veitch - Actor

Juliette Verne - Chorus

Sonali Versace - Actor

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Nick Warnford - Actor

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Simon Westaway - Actor

Paul White - Musical Director

Troy Woodcroft - Chorus

Patrick Woodroffe - Lighting Designer

Zac Zainal Jaffar - Chorus

Igor Zakharkin - Dancer

Olga Zhurba - Dancer

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director

Madge Alexandra - Set Designer

Toby Allen - Actor

Angry Anderson - Actor

Sergei Antonov - Dancer

Gary Baade - Actor

Anastasia Babaeva - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Robert Ballagh - Set Designer

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Joan Bergin - Costume Designer

Mikhail Bessmertnov - Dancer

Michelle Black - Chorus

Julie Blyth - Actor

Rhys Bobridge - Dancer

Paul Rider Boon - Performer

Barnett Boyle - Producer

Jim Brewster - Production Manager

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

Carley Broom - Singer

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Angus Burchall - Drummer

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Robin Campbell - Performer

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Warren Carlyle - Director, Choreographer

Jose Carreras - Tenor

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Jack Chambers - Dancer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Performer

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Sarah Clarke - Performer

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Tim Coldwell - Musician

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Will Conyers - Actor

Roland Copley - Chorus

David Copperfield - Magician

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Jose Cura - Actor

Breandan de Gallai - Dancer

Derek Deane - Artistic Director

Mark Dennison - Saxophonist

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Moya Doherty - Producer

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Joanne Doyle - Dancer

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

Tyrel Dulvarie - Performer

David Eckstein - Chorus

Michael Edgley - Producer

Michael Edwards - Director

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Mark Farrington - Performer

Vanetta Fields - Vocalist

Mitch Fistrovic - Performer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Sallee Forth - Circus Style Performer

Lea Francis - Chorus

Brent Frank - Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Brett Garsed - Guitarist

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Narelle Gille - Chorus

David Gimenez - Conductor

Yolanda Gonzalez Sobrado - Dancer

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Christof Gregory - Circus Style Performer

Lydia Griffiths - Singer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Designer

Stacy Handchild - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

Melanie Hawkins - Performer

Glenn Helmut - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Henderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Henson - Creator

Claire Holden - Performer

Don Holden - Chorus

Kong Xiang Hong - Circus Style Performer

Clifton T Japanangka Bieundurry - Performer

Wang Jiang - Circus Style Performer

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Gareth Kedward - Musician

Gareth Keegan - Performer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

James Kempster - Orchestral Leader

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Andrei Kirov - Performer

Olive Knight - Performer

Andrei Kozlov - Dancer

Thomas Lacey - Performer

Steve Lane - Chorus

Melissa Langton - Actor

Alexi Laparevich - Dancer

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Vina Lee - Choreographer, Dancer

Roger Lemke - Actor

Xing Wei Lian - Circus Style Performer

Shen Xi Lin - Circus Style Performer

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Peter Lothian - Trombonist

Greg Macainsh - Guitarist

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

Alexei Malykhin - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

Hayley Martin - Performer

John Marum - Chorus

Dmitri Matrakhov - Dancer

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

John McColgan - Director

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Dmitri Mikhailov - Dancer

Vitali Mikhailov - Dancer

Rob Mills - Actor

Svetlana Moleva - Dancer

John Money - Tour Manager

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Bruce Moshel - Musician

Martin Muir - Actor

Jane Mullett - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Mundraby - Performer

Courtney Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Rupert Murray - Lighting Designer

Kirill Nemoljaiev - Dancer

Elena Neporozhnaja - Dancer

Chris Newman - Lighting Operator

Alexander V. Nichols - Video Designer

Natalia Novikova - Dancer

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus

Jordan O'Davis - Performer

Michael O'Gorman - Sound Designer

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Valerie Ochkin - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Anne Otto - Performer

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Nathan Pinnell - Performer

Anita Plateris - Actor

Mikhail Presnetsov - Dancer

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Marina Prior - Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Alan Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Peta Robi - Dancer

Li Rong - Circus Style Performer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Joshua Russell - Performer

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Valeri Ryzhov - Dancer

Veronika Sanadze - Dancer

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Greta Sherriff - Performer

Lara Siebert Young - Performer

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Andrei Sitnikov - Dancer

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Justin Smith - Actor

Demi Sorono - Dancer

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Jon Stevens - Actor

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Chen Sue - Actor

Shen Yi Sui - Circus Style Performer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Danny Swayn - Performer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Magda Szubanski - Actor

John Tacey - Chorus

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Guy Taylor - Actor

Mark Thomas - Musician

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

Mary Toye - Chorus

Maxwell Trengove - Performer

Nikolai Tsiskaridze - Dancer

Yung Yung Tsuai - Choreographer

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Doris Tyler-Taylor - Publicist

Patrick Vaccariello - Musical Supervisor

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Kim Vernace - Stage Manager

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Kurt Wagner - Lighting Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

John Waters - Actor

Denis Watkins - Writer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

John Wegner - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Bill Whelan - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Billie Wilde - Actor

Richard Wilkins - Actor

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Sophie Wright - Performer

Gapanbulu Yunupingu - Performer

Nikolai Zagrebin - Dancer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 1706