Contributor Pip Branson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musician, Performer
Notes Possibly moved to Victoria
Events

Musician

Actor

Composer

Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Shakespeare A La Carte, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 11 December 2002

Performer

Director

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Lyricist

Anna Voronoff - Actor, Performer

Iain Sinclair - Actor, Director, Performer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer, Performer

Nick Craft - Composer, Musician

Roland Manderson - Actor, Director

Rebecca Rutter - Actor, Writer

Chrissie Shaw - Actor, Performer

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Branson - Actor, Director

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor, Writer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Embalmer! the Musical, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 November 2007

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Louise Morris - Actor, Performer, Writer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Phil Roberts - Actor, Performer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Kaoru Alfonso - Production Manager, Set Designer

Nicholas Bolonkin - Performer

Jo Briscoe - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lawrence & Holloman, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005
  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Barb Kraaz - Performer, Actor

Estelle Muspratt - Performer, Director

Emily O'Brien - Designer, Costume Designer

  • This Is Our Youth, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 3 April 2003
  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Jane O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

Clare Reynolds - Performer

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Lachlan Abrahams - Performer

Jim Adamik - Performer

Antonia Aitken - Performer

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Simon Aylott - Performer

Liliana Bogatko - Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Cathie Clelland - Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Adeneen Craigie - Production Manager

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Ian Croker - Actor

Jennifer Dansby - Performer

Anton Donohoe - Performer

Melissa Edwards - Costume Maker

Kent Forster - Stage Manager

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Teo Gebert - Actor

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Scott Gooding - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Peter Hayes - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Sally Hendrie - Actor

Clint Hurrell - Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Madeleine Jaine - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Giere Kami - Musician

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Imogen Keen - Costume Maker

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jason Lehane - Performer

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright

Dean Mackenery - Performer

Yvette McBean - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Matt Millward - Lighting Designer

Gerard Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Telia Nevile - Performer

Morris Panych - Playwright

Hamish Peters - Set Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Greg Raymond - Actor

Clare Renolds - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Ivan Smith Romero - Designer

Patrick Troy - Director

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ed Wightman - Director

Jo Windred - Performer

Vivienne Winther - Musical Director

Tim Wood - Actor

Tim Woods - Actor

Karen Yeldon - Circus Style Performer

Victoria Young - Performer

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Social Division

CIA

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Sydney Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

B Sharp

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Youth Theatre

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Flyby Productions

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

La Mama

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Splinters

Sydney Opera House

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Filthy Slurries

The Looking Glass

The Street Theatre

Identifier 1548