Contributor Ben Walsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musician
Events

Composer

Musician

Percussionist

Musical Director

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Once in a Blue Moon, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2006
  • Three Times, Palazzo Arti Napoli (PAN), Naples, Italy, 2005
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Performer

Drummer

Associate Director

  • Sediment, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 November 2014

Curator

Sue Healey - Filmmaker, Choreographer, Media Artist, Designer, Editor

Shona Erskine - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

James Shannon - Dancer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Hildegard von Bingen - Composer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Bobby Singh - Musician, Percussionist, Drummer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Performer

Mark Pugh - Photographer, Cinematographer

  • Once in a Blue Moon, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2006
  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Three Times, Palazzo Arti Napoli (PAN), Naples, Italy, 2005
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Dizz 1 - Disc Jockey

  • Tom Tom Crew, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2010
  • Tom Tom Club, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2007
  • Tom Tom Club, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007

Norikazu Maeda - Dancer

Shaun Tan - Writer, Author

  • The Arrival, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011
  • The Arrival, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2010

Tom Thum - Vocalist

  • Tom Tom Crew, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2010
  • Tom Tom Club, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2007
  • Tom Tom Club, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007

Nalina Wait - Dancer, Performer

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Ryuichi Fujimura - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Aimee Horne - Performer

Makiko Izu - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Samuel James - Editor

Mina Kawai - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Yuka Kobayashi - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Jason Lam - Animateur, Media Artist

Patrick Nolan - Director

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Kim O'Sullivan - Visual Artist

  • The Arrival, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Greg Sheehan - Percussionist, Drummer

Kate Sherman - Performer

Mick Stuart - Musician

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Matt Wilson - Performer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Natalie Allen - Dancer

Greg Andresen - Musician

  • Pablo Percusso, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 1996

Craig Bary - Performer

James Batchelor - Performer

Lachlan Bell - Dancer

Megan Berryman - Dancer

Kim Bowers - Musical Director

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Clare Britton - Visual Artist

Dr Rob Bryson-Richardson - Video Director

David Carberry - Director

  • Sediment, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 November 2014

Michael Carter - Performer

Serena Chalker - Dancer

Li-Yi Chiu - Dancer

Timothy Chung - Musician

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Maria Cleary - Assistant to the Designer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Madeline Collopy - Dancer

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Anni Davey - Director

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Rakini Devi - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Luke Dubber - Musician

Simon Durrington - Musician

Whitney Eglington - Stage Manager

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Enid Erskine - Performer

Daniel Evans - Writer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Lisa Fa'alafi - Performer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Fez Faanana - Performer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Natano Faanana - Performer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Ben Finch - Musician

Joey Gier - Performer

Carlos Gomes - Set Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Rowan Gray - Musician

Josh Green - Musician

  • Pablo Percusso, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 1996

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Dianne Griffiths - Performer

Slava Grigoryan - Guitarist

Jane Grimley - Assistant Stage Manager

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Kate Herron - Dancer

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Barry Hill - Musician

Kei Ikeda - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Nantale Kivubiro - Dancer

Adnan Lalani - Animateur

Stephen Leek - Performer

I-Hsuan Lin - Dancer

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist

Annette Madden - Producer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Paul Matthews - Costume Designer

Chelsea McGuffin - Associate Director

  • Sediment, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 November 2014

Charlie McMahon - Musician

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Abbey Mitchell - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Musician

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Parth Nanavati - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Sista Native - Musician

Dave Norris - Musician

Quindell Orton - Dancer

Michelle Outram - Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Alisha Porter - Dancer

Aneesh Pradhan - Composer

Gail Priest - Sound Artist

Henry Purcell - Performer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Kristy Rickets - Dancer

Anikita Sachdev - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

John Sheerin - Disc Jockey

Leah Shelton - Performer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Vic Simms - Speaker

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Sarangan Sriranganathan - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Amanda Stewart - Performer

Angus Stewart - Musician

Hayley Swinburne - Dancer

Adam Synnott - Media Artist

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Joseph Tawadros - Musician

Madeline Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Annette Tesoriero - Artistic Supervisor, Performer

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jessica Tran - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

John Versace - Production Supervisor

Marion Wait - Performer

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Mei Wah Williams - Performer

Julian Wilson - Musician

Mark Winmill - Performer

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Fiona Winning - Speaker

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Woods - Dancer

Bruno Xavier - Actor

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Yi-Ping Yeh - Dancer

Caitlin Yeo - Musician

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Tasdance

Orkestra of the Underground

  • The Arrival, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013
  • Fearless Nadia, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2012
  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011
  • The Arrival, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Legs on the Wall

Ozasia Festival

  • Fearless Nadia, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2012
  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Performance Space

Armory Theatre

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Asialink

  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Tom Tom Club, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 March 2007

Company 2

  • Sediment, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 November 2014

Darwin Festival

  • The Arrival, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 23 August 2013

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • Fearless N, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 March 2008

Perth Now

Polytoxic Dance Company

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Rat Trap, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 2012

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sunday Times

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Bird

University of Western Australia

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Works
Identifier 249189