Contributor Jim Russell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Devisor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Director

  • The Trade, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Playwright

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Musician

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director, Actor, Composer

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Allan Watt - Actor, Devisor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Love and Other Sharp Objects, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993
  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

James Saunders - Actor

John Bennett - Designer

  • Love and Other Sharp Objects, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993
  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Noel Jordan - Actor, Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Love and Other Sharp Objects, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993
  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Mark Deans - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003
  • The Trade, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
  • Footprints on Water, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Marcia Ferguson - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Director

  • Australian Marriage Act, Victoria, VIC, 14 April 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Caroline Lee - Actor

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Darren Riches - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Michelle Robin Anderson - Puppeteer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Harry Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Nicky Emiris - Actor, Devisor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Rosalie Ham - Actor, Devisor

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Trevor Major - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marty Sheargold - Devisor, Actor, Playwright, Director

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003
  • The Trade, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Comedy of Errors, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 6 January 1995

Rene Zandveld - Devisor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Arlene Apoyando - Devisor

Donna Attewell - Dancer

Toby Bell - Dancer

Philip Benjamin - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Samantha Bews - Actor

Jenny Blackett-Smith - Dancer

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Grant Broadbent - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Teresa Capetola - Director

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Peter Chapman - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Peter Circuitt - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Bernadette Clarke - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Peter Cook - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Daniel Crooks - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Jason Cross - Director

Luke Delecca - Actor

Jocelyn Dexter - Choreographer

Kate Dillon - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Peter Donohue - Actor, Director

Louise Dyall - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Sarah Hallam - Actor

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Christine Herzog - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Paul Jackson - Designer

Lawrence Johnston - Video Director

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

Mark Jones - Performer

Lally Katz - Writer

Chris Kohn - Director

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Miria Kostiuk - Devisor

Patrick Kuhn - Dancer

Colin Lane - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Mirjana Lozanovska - Dancer

Ugo Mantelli - Actor

Karen Martin - Dancer

Peter Marz - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Claudia Maxian - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Anne McCue - Musical Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Libby Meurs - Actor

Greg Muir - Devisor

Kerryn Muir - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Robert Parkinson - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Andria Patelli - Dancer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Katrina Phillips - Dancer

Nadia Picinali - Actor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Kristy Rake - Dancer

Victoria Raywood - Performer, Devisor

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

Peter Rowsthorn - Devisor

  • Say Ahh, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Jennifer Runnalls - Dancer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Russell Snelling - Production Manager

Naomi Szacacs - Costume Designer

Andrea Timmermans - Actor

Gail Tomlinson - Costume Designer

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

Sam Vine - Dancer

Luwin Wang - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

David Watts - Musician

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Sarah Wilcox - Stage Manager

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Matt Wilson - Actor

Georgia Yob - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

The Woolly Jumpers

  • Love and Other Sharp Objects, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993
  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Arena Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

VicHealth

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002
  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Mobile States

On the Boards

  • Small Metal Objects, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 5 June 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008

Paris Quartier d'ete

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Theaterformen Festival

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Arnolfini

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chameleon Theatre

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Channel 9

City of Sydney

Customs House

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Exodos Festival

Fast Forward Festival

FINA World Championships Arts Festival

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

JCDecaux

Kobenhavns Internationale Teater

La Mama

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Trade, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Melbourne Maskworks

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

New Zealand Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Under the Sails, outside TSB Arena, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 March 2016

Next Wave Festival

Noorderzon Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, 40th Street Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America, 16 September 2009

Playing Australia

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Vancouver Public Library, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 30 January 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Barbican

The Bristol Old Vic

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Singapore Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Under the Radar Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Whitehall Ferry Terminal, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 January 2008

University of Western Australia

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Works
Identifier 10162