Contributor Dorotka Sapinska
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Notes NIDA Design graduate 1997.
Events

Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer, Fight Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Adaptor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Ben Graetz - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Yue Ling Jie, River Torrens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tam Phan - Performer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Doan Trang - Performer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tony Yap - Choreographer, Actor

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Danny Adcock - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Bell - Artistic Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Brian Carbee - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Adam Cook - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Julie Edwardson - Director

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Zsuzsa Giczy - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Jane Hammond - Composer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Phillip Joughlin - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Deborah Kayser - Singer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Liza Lim - Composer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Melissa Madden Gray - Singer

Julia Malczewski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Huong Nguyen - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Yolanda Podolski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Susan Prior - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Orren Tanabe - Singer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Damien Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Evelyn Tsitas - Librettist

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Ros Warby - Dancer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Beth Yahp - Librettist

Lien Yeomans - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Victorian Arts Council

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Arts NSW

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Channel 9

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Melbourne Festival

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Parramatta City Council

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Riverside Theatres

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Sydney Festival

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Arts Victoria

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Company B Belvoir

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Elision Ensemble

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Oz Opera

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Vietnamese Arts Cultural Exchange Program

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
Identifier 227597