Contributor Deborah Kayser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer, Vocalist, Soprano
Events

Performer

Vocalist

Soprano

Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Singer

David Young - Composer

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • TULP: The Body Public, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Matthias Schack-Arnott - Percussionist

Margaret Cameron - Writer, Director

Natasha Anderson - Musician

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Mark Cauvin - Musician

Ida Duelund Hansen - Performer

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Pete Huble - Percussionist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Rosie Joy - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Caroline Lee - Performer

Sarah Pirrie - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Hellen Sky - Performer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Liza Lim - Writer, Composer, Creator

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • Yue Ling Jie, River Torrens, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
  • Fleeting Moments, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1998
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Barrie Kosky - Director, Writer, Set Designer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Grant Smith - Singer

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Talise Trevigne - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Eugene Ughetti - Choreographer, Percussionist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Andrew Watts - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Alexis Anthopoulos - Actor

Chris Arnold - Set Designer

Cath Bangar - Costume Designer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Boa Baumann - Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Samantha Bews - Performer

Tessa Blazey - Costume Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Anthony Burr - Musician

Justine Cooper - Visual Artist

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Jason Cross - Director

Robert Draffin - Director, Writer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Karen Feldman - Soprano

Anita Fontaine - Media Artist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Alexi Freeman - Costume Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Fritz Hauser - Composer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

Daniel Kahans - Music and Lyrics, Director, Writer

Michael Kantor - Director

Brett Kelly - Conductor

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Michel Laloum - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Tania Leiman - Performer

Geoff Lillemon - Media Artist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Singer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Richard Meredith - Librettist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Grant Mouldey - Performer

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Anne Norman - Composer

Irini Pappas - Actor

Jane Robertson - Musician

John Rodgers - Composer

Joe Ruberto - Musician

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Leah Scholes - Percussionist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Neil Simpson - Writer

Mary Sitarenos - Writer, Performer

Yuji Takahashi - Composer

Orren Tanabe - Singer

Leon Teague - Performer

Yumi Umiumare - Director

Champagne Valentine - Media Artist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Richard Vella - Devisor, Composer

Willoh S. Weiland - Librettist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Beth Yahp - Librettist

Aphids

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Chamber Made Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Arts Victoria

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

City of Melbourne

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Elision Ensemble

Brisbane Festival

La Mama

Speak Percussion

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Akkadian Theatre

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Federation Square

Festival Internationale de Musique Universitaire

  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Macedon Music

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Metro Arts

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Queensland Government

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Sydney Festival

The Australian

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

The Performance Space

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999

Theatre of Simultaneity

Theatreworks

Treason of Images

Identifier 246388