Contributor Bernadette Sweeney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Creator, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Production Coordinator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Jim Russell - Devisor, Actor

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Allan Watt - Actor

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Caroline Lee - Actor

James Cathcart - Creator, Musician

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Lauren Taylor - Director, Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

Chris Bendall - Producer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Richard Bligh - Actor

Roxzan Bowes - Stage Manager

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008

Anne Browning - Actor

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Louise DeStefanis - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Tanja Farman - Producer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Moira Finucane - Collaborator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Alexis George - Costume Designer, Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Composer, Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

William Henderson - Dramaturg

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Ian Kitney - Sound Designer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Brian Lipson - Designer, Director

Ronan Moss - Set Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Ben Northmore - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Bambang Nurcahyadi - Media Artist

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Garth Oriander - Photographer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Naomi Ota - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Neil Simpson - Various

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

David Tredinnick - Playwright

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Yumi Umiumare - Creator, Performer

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Jacob Wagen - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Holly Woollard - Lighting Operator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Back to Back Theatre

Mobile States

On the Boards

  • Small Metal Objects, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 5 June 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Olympic Sculpture Park, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 29 May 2008

Paris Quartier d'ete

The Australia International Cultural Council

Theaterformen Festival

Arnolfini

Brisbane Powerhouse

Exodos Festival

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Kobenhavns Internationale Teater

Kultour

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Next Wave Festival

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Noorderzon Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, 40th Street Field, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, United States of America, 16 September 2009

Playing Australia

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Vancouver Public Library, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 30 January 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Barbican

The Bristol Old Vic

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Eleventh Hour

The Performance Space

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Singapore Arts Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

theatre@risk

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Under the Radar Festival

  • Small Metal Objects, Whitehall Ferry Terminal, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 January 2008

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Identifier 428189