Contributor Michelle Heaven
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Possibly resident of ACT
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Bird @ 3000, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Fugue in Pursuit of Flight, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 June 1994

Director

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Movement Director

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Designer

Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Devisor, Performer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Performer

Luke George - Dancer, Performance Artist, Choreographer, Performer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Collaborator

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Disagreeable Object, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2009
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • COOP: Where Chickens Fly, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Performer

Brian Lucas - Performer, Dancer, Collaborator

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2009
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Performer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • In the Wind's Eye, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 28 June 1995

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Musician

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Choreographer, Director

  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Gerard Van Dyck - Devisor, Actor, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Michael Kantor - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • Kan - Water in Faces, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 7 October 1997

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist, Costume Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Kate Denborough - Director, Creator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Byron Perry - Performer

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Tim Kreger - Composer, Musician

Brian Lipson - Performer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Ralph Meyers - Set Designer

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist, Voice Over Artist, Singer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Nancy Black - Director, Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Louise Curham - Director

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Douglas Horton - Director

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Peter Knight - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Bert La Bonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Shelley Lasica - Performer, Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Bill McDonald - Composer

Margie Medlin - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Kate Middleweek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009
  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Frog Peck - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Tamara Saulwick - Performer, Creator

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Sally Smith - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Performance Artist, Dancer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Betty Arnold - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

Amelia Barden - Musician

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Elizabeth Barrow - Actor and Singer

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Beatboxbo - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

James Beaumont - Director

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shirley Billing - Performer

Gian Bistolfi - Librettist

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joe Blanck - Puppet Maker, Set Designer

Bluebottle - Lighting Designer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vicki Charleston - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Stuart Christie - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Marlo Cobham - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Belinda Copper - Dancer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Louise Curha - Producer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tomas Dalton - Actor and Singer

Matt Delbridge - Designer, Stage Manager

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Guy Detot - Dancer

Zoe Drummond - Actor and Singer

Jake Dunmill - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Trevor Dunn - Performer

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

CJ Ellis - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Simon Ellis - Choreographer, Dancer

Rose Ertler - Devisor, Sound Designer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Elisa Evers - Playwright

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Janice Florence - Director

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Beulah Fowl - Performer

Conor Fox - Devisor, Actor

Lucy Geurin - Director

  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Phillip Gleeson - Choreographer

Helen Gower - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Claire Hague - Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kim Hales - Dancer

Uncle Murray Harrison - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Dominic Harvey - Musician

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Luke Hockley - Choreographer

Tom Hope - Performer

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Rhiannon Howard - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Irene Hultman - Choreographer

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

Joint Beatz - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Uchida Kaoru - Dancer

Hiromi Karube - Dancer

Shoko Kashima - Dancer

Peter Kaufmann - Producer

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Gail Kelly - Director

Reece Kelly - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Elissa Lee - Dancer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Victor Linane - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Warwick Long - Dancer

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jessica Moller - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Kate Moran - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Helen Morse - Devisor, Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Sue Morse - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Kath Morton - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Charles Neho - Dancer

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Mike Nock - Musical Director

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donohue - Performer

Jackie O'Neil - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Julie Obst - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Yumiko Ozeki - Dancer

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Lil Paranos - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

David Periera - Musician

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Jacqueline Porter - Actor and Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Roderick Primrose - Devisor, Actor, Puppet Designer

Mark Pugh - Photographer

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Noelle Rees-Hatton - Performer

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Bec Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie Renton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Tamara Rewse - Devisor, Actor

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Tabitha Rickard - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Antony Riddell - Performer

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Juel Riggall - Actor and Singer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Phil Rolfe - Designer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Tom Rush - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Yukako Sakakibara - Dancer

Tobi Sam-Morris - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Barbara Sambell - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ian Scott - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Oscar Seaburgs - Lighting Designer

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Suzanne Simpson - Performer

Jennifer Rose Smith - Musician

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Colin Sneesby - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Sasha Stella - Composer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Sarah Stollman - Designer

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Jane Summers-Eve - Costume Designer

Mai Tanaka - Dancer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Thwaites - Lighting Designer

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009

Sean Timms - Composer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Shakira Tsindos - Actor and Singer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Jane Usher - Editor

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Ariel Verona - Performer

  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Marcia Walker - Dancer

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994

Ania Walwicz - Librettist

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Joanne White - Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Verlie Whittaker - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Trevor Williams - Performer

  • Rebel Elders, M.A.D.E - Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka, South Ballarat, VIC, 31 October 2014

Oscar Wilson - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Sally Wilson - Actor and Singer

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Katsuhiro Yamaguchi - Artistic Director

Mikiko Yamamoto - Dancer

Chunky Move Dance Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Sleeping Beauty, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2017
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Arts Victoria

  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • COOP: Where Chickens Fly, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Full Tilt

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Arts House

  • Disagreeable Object, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Chamber Made Opera

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Dancehouse

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009

Glen Street Theatre

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Malthouse Theatre

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Mobile States

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Playing Australia

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Weave Movement Theatre

  • Triplicity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2009
  • Capsule, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 September 2007

Aichi Arts Promotion Service

Alexander Theatre

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Australian Dance Theatre

BalletLab

Berner Tanztage

Black Hole Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

City of Melbourne

  • Pin Drop, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2010

Creative Victoria

CUB Malthouse

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

DanceWorks

  • In Absentia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 September 1998

For the Life of Me

  • Slipped, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1997

Galapagos Duck

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Klapstuk Festival

Luminato Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tense Dave, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2002

Mildura Arts Centre

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Nat Cursio Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Orchestra Victoria

QPAC

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001

TANZ Theatre International

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

The Myer Foundation

The Performance Space

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Top Chick Productions

University of Western Australia

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Victorian Opera

Vis a Vis

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 6563