Organisation Queensland Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address QLD Australia
First Date January 2017
Website http://www.queenslandtheatre.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Melbourne Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Queensland Government

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020
  • Undercover Artist Festival 2017, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2017
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Belvoir

Brisbane Festival

  • Boy Swallows Universe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 August 2020
  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

deBase Productions

JUTE Theatre

RACQ

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Black Swan Theatre Company

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Malthouse Theatre

Philip Bacon Galleries

Access Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Arts South Australia

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Brisbane City Council

Dancenorth

Deaf Services Queensland

Energy Queensland Group

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Griffith University

HotHouse Theatre

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017

Melbourne Festival

QPAC

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Sydney Festival

The Australian Goverment

The Balnaves Foundation

The Ingmar Bergman Foundation

Vicki Gordon Music Productions Pty Ltd

Vision Australia

Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD

Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Tanks Arts Centre, Edge Hill, QLD

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Pip Loth - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Strong - Director

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Director, Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Designer, Costume Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

Kat Henry - Director

Nick Payne - Playwright

Simona Cosentini - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • Boy Swallows Universe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 August 2020
  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020
  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Black is the New White, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 1 February 2018
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Simone Tesorieri - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • The Longest Minute, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 26 May 2018
  • The Longest Minute, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 17 May 2018
  • The Longest Minute, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 2018
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Justin Harrison - Video Designer, Projection Designer, Sound Designer, Designer

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg, Director

  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020
  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Black is the New White, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 1 February 2018
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Jimi Bani - Devisor, Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

Hugh Parker - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Associate Sound Designer, Composer

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Emerald City, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Tim Finn - Composer

Nerida Matthaei - Movement Director, Choreographer

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020
  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020
  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Bridget Boyle - Director

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Kate Cole - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director

Carita Farrer - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017

Bobby Fox - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Emerald City, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager

Madeleine St John - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

David Young - Musical Director

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Emily Burton - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Penny Everingham - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Kronk - Author

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Author

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Colin Smith - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

David Terry - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

David Williamson - Playwright, Author

Rodney Afif - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Richard Bani - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Yve Blake - Writer, Music and Lyrics, Actor

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Adam Booth - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Simon Burke - Actor

Alice Chance - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Glace Chase - Writer, Actor

  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Caroline Dunphy - Assistant Director, Director

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Nadine Garner - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Helen Howard - Voice Coach

Wil Hughes - Composer

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Shari Indriani - Assistant Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Emma Jackson - Actor

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Nakkiah Lui - Director, Playwright

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Leith McPherson - Associate Director, Dialect Coach

Angie Milliken - Actor

David Morton - Puppet Designer, Associate Director, Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Janice Muller - Director, Adaptor

Libby Munro - Actor

David Muratore - Sound Designer

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Joanna Murray-Smith - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Nathalie Ryner - Costume Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Osamah Sami - Writer, Adaptor, Actor

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

William Shakespeare - Author, Playwright

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Louise Siversen - Actor

Adam Sollis - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Contessa Treffone - Actor

  • Triple X, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 2020
  • Triple X, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 2020

Steve Turner - Actor

Jonathan Ware - Dramaturg

  • Fangirls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2019
  • Fangirls, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2019

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Writer, Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Sorcha Albuquerque - Musician

Charles Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Loani Arman - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Associate Director

Matthew Backer - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Annie Baker - Playwright

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Michala Banas - Coordinator

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Jason Barry-Smith - Voice Coach

Ingmar Bergman - Writer

Kris Bird - Associate Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ian Bliss - Actor

Troy Brady - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Author

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Hannah Bullen - Stage Manager

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Leticia Caceres - Director

Leon Cain - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Luke Carroll - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020

Claire Christian - Director

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Shaka Cook - Actor

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Trent Dalton - Author

Stuart Day - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Nicholas Denton - Actor

James Dobinson - Musical Arranger, Actor, Conductor

Harmonie Downes - Festival Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Musician

Rebecca Dunn - Costume Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Todd Eichorn - Stage Manager

Nick Engler - Technician

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Sean Foran - Composer

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020

Stephen Francis - Composer

Steve Francis - Composer

Kaylee Gannaway - Assistant Designer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Emily Goddard - Actor

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Tracy Grant - Designer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Andrew Haden - Lighting Operator

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020

Romanie Harper - Designer

Ashley Hay - Performer

James Henry - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Kevin Hofbauer - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Shari Irwin - Producer

Shan Jacobe - Video Designer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Shubshri Kandiah - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Scott Klupfel - Technician

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Jennifer Livingstone - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Analiese Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Conor Lowe - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Adaptor

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Maza - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Jackson McGovern - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Ian McIntosh - Lighting Operator

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

David Megarrity - Playwright

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020

Dion Mills - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Alana Oprea - Video Designer

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

David Parker - Lighting Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Julia Patey - Assistant Director

Ngoc Phan - Director

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer, Actor

John Pierce - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ben Prendergast - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Indigo-Rose Redding - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach

  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

James Saunders - Actor

Khym Scott - Stage Director

Matthew Seery - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Nathan Sibthorpe - Projection Designer

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020

Craig Silvey - Author

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Sampson Smith - Administrator

Sue Smith - Playwright

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Tom Stokes - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020

Moogy Sumner - Cultural Group

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ilai Swindells - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Damian Tatum - Assistant Stage Manager

Merlynn Tong - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Zoe Tuffin - Director

  • The Children, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2020

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Alana Valentine - Songwriter, Playwright

Adam Ventoura - Songwriter

Michelle Vincent - Musician

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer

Gemma Willing - Actor

Drew Wilson - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sarah Winter - Designer

  • The Holidays, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2020

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Hoa Xuande - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Songwriter, Playwright

Organisation Identifier 39052