Contributor Arielle Gray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Director

  • New Owner, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2019
  • New Owner, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 October 2016

Creative Director

Devisor

Tim Watts - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Creator, Director

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

Kathryn Osborne - Associate Director, Director

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adriane Daff - Performer, Actor, Creator

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Chris Isaacs - Technical Director, Creator, Performer

Joan Lindsay - Writer, Author

Amber McMahon - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Playwright

Gita Bezard - Writer, Actor

Rachael Dease - Composer

  • New Owner, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2019
  • New Owner, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 October 2016

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Chloe Flockart - Puppet Designer

  • New Owner, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2019
  • New Owner, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 October 2016

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Jacinta John - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Bert LaBonté - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ebony McGuire - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Benjamin Oakes - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Kazimir Sas - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Anthony Watt - Set Designer

  • New Owner, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2019
  • New Owner, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 October 2016

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Lawrence Ashford - Actor

James Beck - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Kim Bidstrup - Actor

Elizabeth Blackmore - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Alissa Claessens - Designer

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Danae Crawford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Brenna Harding - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Steve Hearne - Composer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Rebecca Jarvis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Loney - Actor

Sam Longley - Actor

Mikayla Merks - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Luke Milton - Director, Playwright

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Wyatt Nixon-Lloyd - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Kelton Pell - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Sarah Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Whitney Richards - Actor

Angus Robson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Natalie Rowan - Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Will Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Blake Stickland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Nathan Tetlaw - Playwright, Director

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Tim Winton - Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Shubhadra Young - Actor

Black Swan Theatre Company

The Last Great Hunt

Malthouse Theatre

HotBed Ensemble

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Virgin Australia

Weeping Spoon Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Brisbane Festival

Creative Industries: QUT

Dream Big Festival

  • New Owner, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2019

Gray Ruby Productions

HotHouse Theatre

KPMG

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

millboard

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ned's

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Performing Lines WA

Perth Festival

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

The Blue Room Season

The Duck House

Works
Identifier 419338