Contributor John Sheerin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Disc Jockey

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Translator, Assistant Director, Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Jon Blake - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Robin Bowering - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Ronald Falk - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Mel Gibson - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

David Kerslake - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

George Shevtsov - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Derek Amer - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Darrin Ballangarry - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Nikki Barford - Costume Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Kylie Belling - Actor

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Annie Byron - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Shane Connor - Actor

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Translator

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Linda Cropper - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Veronica Davison - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Raymond Donavan - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Craig Elliot - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Mark Gould - Director

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Ron Graham - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Julie Janson - Producer, Writer

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Ian Kenny - Actor

Lisa Kinchela - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Wilfred Last - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Deborah MacAuslane - Dramaturg

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Tracy Mann - Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Pauline McLeod - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Kevin Miles - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jan Nary - Assistant Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Robyn Nevin - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Philip Parr - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kris Ralph - Actor

Graeme Revell - Composer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Steven Sacks - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Bobby Singh - Musician

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Volz - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Emily Walker - Consultant

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Ben Walsh - Curator

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Caitlin Yeo - Musician

Pamela Young - Actor

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991
  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

New South Wales Government

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Penrith City Council

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Q Theatre Company

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Festival of Sydney

Liverpool College of TAFE

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Paris Company

The Performance Space

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The University of Sydney

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
Identifier 4201