Contributor Stuart Campbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Stu
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 22 March 1951
Date of Death 23 December 2009
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Musician

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Pleffer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ron Rodger - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Armfield - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pirates at the Barn, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Liddy Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Last Day in Woolloomooloo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Mark Daly - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Julie McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Angela Punch - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

David Roberts - Production Manager

Terry Serio - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Timothy Elston - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Maureen Green - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Kenneth Horler - Director

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Michael Manuell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Louis Nowra - Assistant Director, Translator

Chris Orchard - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Adamson - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Les Amussen - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Terry Bader - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lionel Bart - Composer

Alan Becher - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Melodie Biggs - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Jon Blake - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Marianne Bragge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Writer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Simon Burke - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tom Burstall - Director

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Anna Butera - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Danny Caretti - Actor

David Carlin - Director

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

James Chesworth - Actor

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Chris Connelly - Composer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Alison Croggon - Playwright

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Patrick Cronin - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Linda Cropper - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Gabriella Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Delacour - Photographer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Denise Drysdale - Actor

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Peter Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sean Fonti - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Frawley - Actor

Pamela French - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Laura Gabriel - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Michael Griffin - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Douglas Heap - Designer

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Robert Hensley - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Stuart Hunt - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Des James - Assistant to the Director

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Alan John - Actor, Composer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ian Kenny - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Roger Kirk - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Krummel - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Wilfred Last - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kim Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Jicky Martin - Actor

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kris McQuade - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

John Morrison - Writer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Frank Norman - Playwright

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Philip Parr - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Porter - Designer

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Max Richards - Playwright

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Jack Ritchie - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Romeril - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

James Rust - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Phillip Scott - Composer, Keyboardist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Euan Smith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Ian Suddards - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Ussher - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer, Band Master

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Jack Webster - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Paul Wentford - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • Last Day in Woolloomooloo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Pirates at the Barn, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'be, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1974
  • The Merchant of Venice, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

University of New South Wales

NIDA

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

New Moon Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Goethe Institut

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

La Mama

  • Mirrors, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 December 1972

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Mene Mene Theatre

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Newcastle University Community Services

Newcastle CAE

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Sydney Committee

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 3990